House Prices

Commercial Triangle Everett, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,532,398
average size per house3285 ft²
average price per ft²476 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Commercial Triangle Everett, MA is $452.2/ sqft to $499.8/ sqft. An average home with 3285 sqft costs approximately $1,513,702 to $1,673,039. Everett, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Middlesex county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02149, while the highest are in ZIP 02149. The average price per sqare feet is $476. Our analysis is based on 15 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Commercial Triangle Everett

02149506 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Commercial Triangle Everett

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $711,673 -53.6%
2011 $684,153 -55.4%
2012 $682,311 -55.5%
2013 $707,814 -53.8%
2014 $743,009 -51.5%
2015 $781,143 -49.0%
2016 $821,909 -46.4%
2017 $866,271 -43.5%
2018 $914,163 -40.3%
2019 $956,551 -37.6%
2020 $1,006,000 -34.4%
2021 $1,144,217 -25.3%
2022 $1,333,900 -13.0%
2023 $1,406,659 -8.2%
2024 $1,488,036 -2.9%
2025 $1,532,398 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Commercial Triangle Everett over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Commercial Triangle Everett

Loan amount: $1,532,398

Interest rate: 6.11%

Fixed monthly payment: $9,300.11

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $7,807.57  –  Principal portion: $1,492.55

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $93,180.29 $18,421.07 $1,513,976.93
2 $92,021.93 $19,579.44 $1,494,397.48
3 $90,790.72 $20,810.65 $1,473,586.83
4 $89,482.09 $22,119.28 $1,451,467.55
5 $88,091.17 $23,510.20 $1,427,957.35
6 $86,612.78 $24,988.59 $1,402,968.76
7 $85,041.43 $26,559.94 $1,376,408.83
8 $83,371.27 $28,230.10 $1,348,178.73
9 $81,596.08 $30,005.29 $1,318,173.44
10 $79,709.27 $31,892.10 $1,286,281.34
11 $77,703.81 $33,897.56 $1,252,383.78
12 $75,572.23 $36,029.13 $1,216,354.65
13 $73,306.62 $38,294.74 $1,178,059.90
14 $70,898.55 $40,702.82 $1,137,357.08
15 $68,339.04 $43,262.33 $1,094,094.76
16 $65,618.59 $45,982.78 $1,048,111.98
17 $62,727.07 $48,874.30 $999,237.68
18 $59,653.72 $51,947.65 $947,290.03
19 $56,387.11 $55,214.26 $892,075.77
20 $52,915.08 $58,686.28 $833,389.48
21 $49,224.73 $62,376.64 $771,012.85
22 $45,302.32 $66,299.05 $704,713.80
23 $41,133.25 $70,468.12 $634,245.68
24 $36,702.02 $74,899.34 $559,346.34
25 $31,992.15 $79,609.22 $479,737.12
26 $26,986.10 $84,615.26 $395,121.85
27 $21,665.26 $89,936.10 $305,185.75
28 $16,009.84 $95,591.53 $209,594.22
29 $9,998.78 $101,602.59 $107,991.63