House Prices

Old Burying Point Cemetery Salem, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$560,726
average size per house1813 ft²
average price per ft²311 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Old Burying Point Cemetery Salem, MA is $295.45/ sqft to $326.55/ sqft. An average home with 1813 sqft costs approximately $538,330 to $594,996. Salem, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Essex county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 01970, while the highest are in ZIP 01970. The average price per sqare feet is $311. Our analysis is based on 14 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Old Burying Point Cemetery Salem

01970318 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Old Burying Point Cemetery Salem

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $260,411 -53.6%
2011 $250,341 -55.4%
2012 $249,667 -55.5%
2013 $258,999 -53.8%
2014 $271,878 -51.5%
2015 $285,831 -49.0%
2016 $300,748 -46.4%
2017 $316,981 -43.5%
2018 $334,505 -40.3%
2019 $350,015 -37.6%
2020 $368,110 -34.4%
2021 $418,685 -25.3%
2022 $488,093 -13.0%
2023 $514,716 -8.2%
2024 $544,493 -2.9%
2025 $560,726 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Old Burying Point Cemetery Salem over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Old Burying Point Cemetery Salem

Loan amount: $560,726

Interest rate: 6.03%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,372.66

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,817.65  –  Principal portion: $555.01

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $33,624.59 $6,847.31 $553,878.69
2 $33,200.09 $7,271.81 $546,606.88
3 $32,749.28 $7,722.62 $538,884.26
4 $32,270.52 $8,201.38 $530,682.88
5 $31,762.07 $8,709.83 $521,973.05
6 $31,222.11 $9,249.79 $512,723.26
7 $30,648.67 $9,823.23 $502,900.03
8 $30,039.68 $10,432.22 $492,467.82
9 $29,392.94 $11,078.96 $481,388.86
10 $28,706.10 $11,765.80 $469,623.06
11 $27,976.68 $12,495.22 $457,127.84
12 $27,202.05 $13,269.85 $443,857.99
13 $26,379.38 $14,092.52 $429,765.47
14 $25,505.72 $14,966.18 $414,799.29
15 $24,577.90 $15,894.00 $398,905.29
16 $23,592.55 $16,879.35 $382,025.94
17 $22,546.12 $17,925.78 $364,100.16
18 $21,434.82 $19,037.08 $345,063.08
19 $20,254.62 $20,217.28 $324,845.79
20 $19,001.25 $21,470.65 $303,375.14
21 $17,670.18 $22,801.72 $280,573.43
22 $16,256.59 $24,215.31 $256,358.12
23 $14,755.37 $25,716.53 $230,641.59
24 $13,161.08 $27,310.82 $203,330.78
25 $11,467.95 $29,003.95 $174,326.83
26 $9,669.86 $30,802.04 $143,524.79
27 $7,760.30 $32,711.60 $110,813.19
28 $5,732.35 $34,739.55 $76,073.63
29 $3,578.68 $36,893.22 $39,180.41
30 $1,291.49 $39,180.41 $0.00