House Prices

Blaney Street Wharf Salem, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$535,619
average size per house1732 ft²
average price per ft²298 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Blaney Street Wharf Salem, MA is $283.1/ sqft to $312.9/ sqft. An average home with 1732 sqft costs approximately $470,717 to $520,266. Salem, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Essex county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 01970, while the highest are in ZIP 01970. The average price per sqare feet is $298. Our analysis is based on 14 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Blaney Street Wharf Salem

01970304 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Blaney Street Wharf Salem

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $248,751 -53.6%
2011 $239,132 -55.4%
2012 $238,488 -55.5%
2013 $247,402 -53.8%
2014 $259,704 -51.5%
2015 $273,033 -49.0%
2016 $287,282 -46.4%
2017 $302,787 -43.5%
2018 $319,527 -40.3%
2019 $334,343 -37.6%
2020 $351,627 -34.4%
2021 $399,938 -25.3%
2022 $466,238 -13.0%
2023 $491,669 -8.2%
2024 $520,113 -2.9%
2025 $535,619 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Blaney Street Wharf Salem over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Blaney Street Wharf Salem

Loan amount: $535,619

Interest rate: 5.76%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,129.13

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,570.97  –  Principal portion: $558.16

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $30,671.97 $6,877.60 $528,741.40
2 $30,265.19 $7,284.37 $521,457.03
3 $29,834.36 $7,715.21 $513,741.82
4 $29,378.04 $8,171.53 $505,570.29
5 $28,894.73 $8,654.83 $496,915.46
6 $28,382.84 $9,166.73 $487,748.73
7 $27,840.67 $9,708.89 $478,039.84
8 $27,266.44 $10,283.13 $467,756.71
9 $26,658.24 $10,891.33 $456,865.38
10 $26,014.07 $11,535.50 $445,329.88
11 $25,331.80 $12,217.77 $433,112.11
12 $24,609.18 $12,940.39 $420,171.72
13 $23,843.81 $13,705.75 $406,465.97
14 $23,033.18 $14,516.38 $391,949.59
15 $22,174.61 $15,374.96 $376,574.63
16 $21,265.25 $16,284.31 $360,290.31
17 $20,302.11 $17,247.45 $343,042.86
18 $19,282.01 $18,267.56 $324,775.30
19 $18,201.57 $19,348.00 $305,427.31
20 $17,057.23 $20,492.34 $284,934.97
21 $15,845.20 $21,704.36 $263,230.61
22 $14,561.49 $22,988.07 $240,242.53
23 $13,201.86 $24,347.71 $215,894.83
24 $11,761.81 $25,787.76 $190,107.07
25 $10,236.59 $27,312.98 $162,794.09
26 $8,621.15 $28,928.41 $133,865.68
27 $6,910.17 $30,639.39 $103,226.28
28 $5,098.00 $32,451.57 $70,774.72
29 $3,178.65 $34,370.92 $36,403.80
30 $1,145.77 $36,403.80 $0.00