House Prices

White Wharf Rockport, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$882,607
average size per house1948 ft²
average price per ft²434 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in White Wharf Rockport, MA is $412.3/ sqft to $455.7/ sqft. An average home with 1948 sqft costs approximately $767,822 to $848,645. Rockport, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Essex county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 01966, while the highest are in ZIP 01966. The average price per sqare feet is $434. Our analysis is based on 21 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes White Wharf Rockport

01966458 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in White Wharf Rockport

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $409,899 -53.6%
2011 $394,048 -55.4%
2012 $392,987 -55.5%
2013 $407,676 -53.8%
2014 $427,947 -51.5%
2015 $449,911 -49.0%
2016 $473,390 -46.4%
2017 $498,941 -43.5%
2018 $526,525 -40.3%
2019 $550,939 -37.6%
2020 $579,420 -34.4%
2021 $659,028 -25.3%
2022 $768,279 -13.0%
2023 $810,186 -8.2%
2024 $857,056 -2.9%
2025 $882,607 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in White Wharf Rockport over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in White Wharf Rockport

Loan amount: $882,607

Interest rate: 5.74%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,142.81

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,218.86  –  Principal portion: $923.95

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $50,330.16 $11,383.54 $871,223.46
2 $49,659.75 $12,053.94 $859,169.52
3 $48,949.87 $12,763.83 $846,405.69
4 $48,198.18 $13,515.52 $832,890.18
5 $47,402.22 $14,311.48 $818,578.70
6 $46,559.38 $15,154.31 $803,424.39
7 $45,666.91 $16,046.78 $787,377.60
8 $44,721.88 $16,991.82 $770,385.79
9 $43,721.19 $17,992.50 $752,393.29
10 $42,661.57 $19,052.12 $733,341.16
11 $41,539.55 $20,174.14 $713,167.02
12 $40,351.45 $21,362.25 $691,804.77
13 $39,093.38 $22,620.32 $669,184.46
14 $37,761.22 $23,952.48 $645,231.98
15 $36,350.60 $25,363.10 $619,868.88
16 $34,856.91 $26,856.79 $593,012.09
17 $33,275.25 $28,438.44 $564,573.65
18 $31,600.45 $30,113.25 $534,460.40
19 $29,827.01 $31,886.69 $502,573.71
20 $27,949.13 $33,764.57 $468,809.15
21 $25,960.66 $35,753.04 $433,056.11
22 $23,855.08 $37,858.62 $395,197.49
23 $21,625.50 $40,088.20 $355,109.29
24 $19,264.61 $42,449.08 $312,660.21
25 $16,764.69 $44,949.01 $267,711.20
26 $14,117.54 $47,596.16 $220,115.05
27 $11,314.49 $50,399.20 $169,715.84
28 $8,346.37 $53,367.33 $116,348.52
29 $5,203.45 $56,510.25 $59,838.27
30 $1,875.43 $59,838.27 $0.00