House Prices

Pebble Beach Rockport, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,006,320
average size per house2221 ft²
average price per ft²495 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Pebble Beach Rockport, MA is $470.25/ sqft to $519.75/ sqft. An average home with 2221 sqft costs approximately $1,138,424 to $1,258,258. Rockport, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Essex county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 01966, while the highest are in ZIP 01966. The average price per sqare feet is $495. Our analysis is based on 21 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Pebble Beach Rockport

01966523 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Pebble Beach Rockport

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $467,353 -53.6%
2011 $449,281 -55.4%
2012 $448,071 -55.5%
2013 $464,819 -53.8%
2014 $487,931 -51.5%
2015 $512,974 -49.0%
2016 $539,744 -46.4%
2017 $568,877 -43.5%
2018 $600,327 -40.3%
2019 $628,163 -37.6%
2020 $660,636 -34.4%
2021 $751,403 -25.3%
2022 $875,967 -13.0%
2023 $923,748 -8.2%
2024 $977,188 -2.9%
2025 $1,006,320 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Pebble Beach Rockport over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Pebble Beach Rockport

Loan amount: $1,006,320

Interest rate: 6.54%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,387.12

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,484.44  –  Principal portion: $902.68

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $65,482.66 $11,162.80 $995,157.20
2 $64,730.33 $11,915.14 $983,242.06
3 $63,927.29 $12,718.17 $970,523.88
4 $63,070.13 $13,575.33 $956,948.55
5 $62,155.20 $14,490.26 $942,458.29
6 $61,178.61 $15,466.85 $926,991.43
7 $60,136.20 $16,509.27 $910,482.17
8 $59,023.54 $17,621.93 $892,860.23
9 $57,835.88 $18,809.59 $874,050.65
10 $56,568.18 $20,077.28 $853,973.36
11 $55,215.05 $21,430.42 $832,542.94
12 $53,770.71 $22,874.76 $809,668.19
13 $52,229.04 $24,416.43 $785,251.75
14 $50,583.45 $26,062.01 $759,189.74
15 $48,826.97 $27,818.50 $731,371.24
16 $46,952.10 $29,693.37 $701,677.88
17 $44,950.88 $31,694.59 $669,983.29
18 $42,814.77 $33,830.69 $636,152.59
19 $40,534.71 $36,110.76 $600,041.83
20 $38,100.97 $38,544.50 $561,497.33
21 $35,503.21 $41,142.26 $520,355.07
22 $32,730.37 $43,915.10 $476,439.97
23 $29,770.65 $46,874.82 $429,565.15
24 $26,611.45 $50,034.02 $379,531.14
25 $23,239.34 $53,406.13 $326,125.01
26 $19,639.96 $57,005.51 $269,119.50
27 $15,797.99 $60,847.48 $208,272.02
28 $11,697.09 $64,948.38 $143,323.64
29 $7,319.80 $69,325.67 $73,997.97
30 $2,647.50 $73,997.97 $0.00