House Prices

Andrews Point Rockport, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$853,987
average size per house1885 ft²
average price per ft²420 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Andrews Point Rockport, MA is $399/ sqft to $441/ sqft. An average home with 1885 sqft costs approximately $695,707 to $768,939. Rockport, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Essex county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 01966, while the highest are in ZIP 01966. The average price per sqare feet is $420. Our analysis is based on 21 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Andrews Point Rockport

01966444 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Andrews Point Rockport

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $396,607 -53.6%
2011 $381,270 -55.4%
2012 $380,244 -55.5%
2013 $394,456 -53.8%
2014 $414,070 -51.5%
2015 $435,322 -49.0%
2016 $458,040 -46.4%
2017 $482,762 -43.5%
2018 $509,452 -40.3%
2019 $533,074 -37.6%
2020 $560,632 -34.4%
2021 $637,658 -25.3%
2022 $743,366 -13.0%
2023 $783,914 -8.2%
2024 $829,265 -2.9%
2025 $853,987 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Andrews Point Rockport over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Andrews Point Rockport

Loan amount: $853,987

Interest rate: 5.55%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,875.67

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,949.69  –  Principal portion: $925.98

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $47,109.22 $11,398.80 $842,588.20
2 $46,460.24 $12,047.78 $830,540.42
3 $45,774.32 $12,733.70 $817,806.72
4 $45,049.34 $13,458.68 $804,348.04
5 $44,283.09 $14,224.93 $790,123.11
6 $43,473.21 $15,034.81 $775,088.30
7 $42,617.22 $15,890.80 $759,197.50
8 $41,712.50 $16,795.52 $742,401.98
9 $40,756.26 $17,751.76 $724,650.22
10 $39,745.59 $18,762.43 $705,887.79
11 $38,677.37 $19,830.65 $686,057.14
12 $37,548.34 $20,959.68 $665,097.46
13 $36,355.03 $22,152.99 $642,944.47
14 $35,093.77 $23,414.25 $619,530.22
15 $33,760.71 $24,747.31 $594,782.91
16 $32,351.75 $26,156.27 $568,626.65
17 $30,862.58 $27,645.44 $540,981.21
18 $29,288.62 $29,219.40 $511,761.81
19 $27,625.05 $30,882.97 $480,878.83
20 $25,866.76 $32,641.26 $448,237.58
21 $24,008.37 $34,499.65 $413,737.93
22 $22,044.18 $36,463.84 $377,274.09
23 $19,968.16 $38,539.86 $338,734.23
24 $17,773.94 $40,734.08 $298,000.14
25 $15,454.79 $43,053.23 $254,946.91
26 $13,003.61 $45,504.41 $209,442.50
27 $10,412.87 $48,095.15 $161,347.35
28 $7,674.63 $50,833.39 $110,513.96
29 $4,780.49 $53,727.53 $56,786.44
30 $1,721.58 $56,786.44 $0.00