House Prices

Peabody Highlands Peabody, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$456,343
average size per house1702 ft²
average price per ft²289 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Peabody Highlands Peabody, MA is $274.55/ sqft to $303.45/ sqft. An average home with 1702 sqft costs approximately $502,331 to $555,208. Peabody, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Essex county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 01960, while the highest are in ZIP 01960. The average price per sqare feet is $289. Our analysis is based on 23 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Peabody Highlands Peabody

01960286 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Peabody Highlands Peabody

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $211,934 -53.6%
2011 $203,738 -55.4%
2012 $203,190 -55.5%
2013 $210,785 -53.8%
2014 $221,266 -51.5%
2015 $232,622 -49.0%
2016 $244,762 -46.4%
2017 $257,972 -43.5%
2018 $272,235 -40.3%
2019 $284,858 -37.6%
2020 $299,583 -34.4%
2021 $340,744 -25.3%
2022 $397,231 -13.0%
2023 $418,898 -8.2%
2024 $443,132 -2.9%
2025 $456,343 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Peabody Highlands Peabody over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Peabody Highlands Peabody

Loan amount: $456,343

Interest rate: 6.45%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,869.41

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,452.84  –  Principal portion: $416.57

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $29,283.67 $5,149.24 $451,193.76
2 $28,941.54 $5,491.36 $445,702.40
3 $28,576.69 $5,856.22 $439,846.18
4 $28,187.60 $6,245.31 $433,600.87
5 $27,772.65 $6,660.26 $426,940.62
6 $27,330.13 $7,102.77 $419,837.84
7 $26,858.21 $7,574.69 $412,263.15
8 $26,354.94 $8,077.96 $404,185.19
9 $25,818.23 $8,614.68 $395,570.51
10 $25,245.86 $9,187.05 $386,383.47
11 $24,635.46 $9,797.45 $376,586.02
12 $23,984.50 $10,448.40 $366,137.62
13 $23,290.30 $11,142.61 $354,995.01
14 $22,549.97 $11,882.94 $343,112.07
15 $21,760.45 $12,672.46 $330,439.62
16 $20,918.47 $13,514.43 $316,925.19
17 $20,020.56 $14,412.35 $302,512.84
18 $19,062.98 $15,369.92 $287,142.91
19 $18,041.78 $16,391.12 $270,751.79
20 $16,952.73 $17,480.17 $253,271.62
21 $15,791.33 $18,641.58 $234,630.04
22 $14,552.76 $19,880.15 $214,749.89
23 $13,231.89 $21,201.01 $193,548.87
24 $11,823.27 $22,609.64 $170,939.23
25 $10,321.05 $24,111.85 $146,827.38
26 $8,719.03 $25,713.88 $121,113.50
27 $7,010.56 $27,422.34 $93,691.16
28 $5,188.59 $29,244.32 $64,446.84
29 $3,245.55 $31,187.35 $33,259.48
30 $1,173.42 $33,259.48 $0.00