House Prices

Fuller Pond Village Middleton, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$936,219
average size per house3213 ft²
average price per ft²307 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Fuller Pond Village Middleton, MA is $291.65/ sqft to $322.35/ sqft. An average home with 3213 sqft costs approximately $986,737 to $1,090,604. Middleton, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Essex county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 01949, while the highest are in ZIP 01949. The average price per sqare feet is $307. Our analysis is based on 15 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Fuller Pond Village Middleton

01949319 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Fuller Pond Village Middleton

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $434,797 -53.6%
2011 $417,983 -55.4%
2012 $416,858 -55.5%
2013 $432,439 -53.8%
2014 $453,942 -51.5%
2015 $477,240 -49.0%
2016 $502,145 -46.4%
2017 $529,248 -43.5%
2018 $558,508 -40.3%
2019 $584,405 -37.6%
2020 $614,616 -34.4%
2021 $699,059 -25.3%
2022 $814,946 -13.0%
2023 $859,399 -8.2%
2024 $909,116 -2.9%
2025 $936,219 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Fuller Pond Village Middleton over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Fuller Pond Village Middleton

Loan amount: $936,219

Interest rate: 6.32%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,805.93

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,929.19  –  Principal portion: $876.74

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $58,840.25 $10,830.91 $925,388.09
2 $58,135.78 $11,535.38 $913,852.71
3 $57,385.50 $12,285.66 $901,567.04
4 $56,586.41 $13,084.75 $888,482.29
5 $55,735.36 $13,935.81 $874,546.49
6 $54,828.94 $14,842.22 $859,704.27
7 $53,863.58 $15,807.59 $843,896.68
8 $52,835.42 $16,835.75 $827,060.93
9 $51,740.39 $17,930.78 $809,130.16
10 $50,574.13 $19,097.03 $790,033.12
11 $49,332.02 $20,339.14 $769,693.98
12 $48,009.12 $21,662.04 $748,031.94
13 $46,600.18 $23,070.98 $724,960.96
14 $45,099.60 $24,571.57 $700,389.40
15 $43,501.41 $26,169.75 $674,219.65
16 $41,799.28 $27,871.88 $646,347.76
17 $39,986.44 $29,684.73 $616,663.03
18 $38,055.68 $31,615.48 $585,047.55
19 $35,999.35 $33,671.82 $551,375.73
20 $33,809.26 $35,861.90 $515,513.83
21 $31,476.73 $38,194.43 $477,319.40
22 $28,992.49 $40,678.67 $436,640.73
23 $26,346.66 $43,324.50 $393,316.23
24 $23,528.75 $46,142.41 $347,173.82
25 $20,527.56 $49,143.61 $298,030.21
26 $17,331.16 $52,340.01 $245,690.20
27 $13,926.86 $55,744.31 $189,945.89
28 $10,301.13 $59,370.03 $130,575.86
29 $6,439.59 $63,231.58 $67,344.29
30 $2,326.88 $67,344.29 $0.00