House Prices

Skiff’s Corner Vineyard Haven, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$868,200
average size per house1480 ft²
average price per ft²617 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Skiff’s Corner Vineyard Haven, MA is $586.15/ sqft to $647.85/ sqft. An average home with 1480 sqft costs approximately $910,878 to $1,006,759. Vineyard Haven, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Dukes county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02568, while the highest are in ZIP 02568. The average price per sqare feet is $617. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Skiff’s Corner Vineyard Haven

02568629 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Skiff’s Corner Vineyard Haven

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $403,208 -53.6%
2011 $387,616 -55.4%
2012 $386,572 -55.5%
2013 $401,021 -53.8%
2014 $420,962 -51.5%
2015 $442,567 -49.0%
2016 $465,663 -46.4%
2017 $490,797 -43.5%
2018 $517,931 -40.3%
2019 $541,946 -37.6%
2020 $569,962 -34.4%
2021 $648,271 -25.3%
2022 $755,738 -13.0%
2023 $796,961 -8.2%
2024 $843,066 -2.9%
2025 $868,200 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Skiff’s Corner Vineyard Haven over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Skiff’s Corner Vineyard Haven

Loan amount: $868,200

Interest rate: 6.30%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,373.92

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,558.05  –  Principal portion: $815.87

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $54,408.89 $10,078.17 $858,121.83
2 $53,755.31 $10,731.75 $847,390.08
3 $53,059.34 $11,427.72 $835,962.37
4 $52,318.24 $12,168.82 $823,793.55
5 $51,529.08 $12,957.98 $810,835.56
6 $50,688.73 $13,798.33 $797,037.23
7 $49,793.89 $14,693.17 $782,344.07
8 $48,841.02 $15,646.04 $766,698.03
9 $47,826.36 $16,660.71 $750,037.32
10 $46,745.89 $17,741.17 $732,296.15
11 $45,595.35 $18,891.71 $713,404.43
12 $44,370.19 $20,116.87 $693,287.57
13 $43,065.59 $21,421.47 $671,866.09
14 $41,676.38 $22,810.68 $649,055.41
15 $40,197.07 $24,289.99 $624,765.42
16 $38,621.84 $25,865.23 $598,900.20
17 $36,944.44 $27,542.62 $571,357.58
18 $35,158.27 $29,328.80 $542,028.78
19 $33,256.25 $31,230.81 $510,797.98
20 $31,230.89 $33,256.17 $477,541.81
21 $29,074.19 $35,412.87 $442,128.93
22 $26,777.62 $37,709.45 $404,419.49
23 $24,332.11 $40,154.95 $364,264.53
24 $21,728.00 $42,759.06 $321,505.48
25 $18,955.02 $45,532.04 $275,973.44
26 $16,002.21 $48,484.85 $227,488.59
27 $12,857.90 $51,629.16 $175,859.43
28 $9,509.68 $54,977.38 $120,882.05
29 $5,944.32 $58,542.74 $62,339.31
30 $2,147.75 $62,339.31 $0.00