House Prices

Sengekontacket Oak Bluffs, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,365,860
average size per house2614 ft²
average price per ft²572 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Sengekontacket Oak Bluffs, MA is $543.4/ sqft to $600.6/ sqft. An average home with 2614 sqft costs approximately $1,552,550 to $1,715,976. Oak Bluffs, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Dukes county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02557, while the highest are in ZIP 02557. The average price per sqare feet is $572. Our analysis is based on 14 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Sengekontacket Oak Bluffs

02557562 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Sengekontacket Oak Bluffs

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $634,330 -53.6%
2011 $609,800 -55.4%
2012 $608,159 -55.5%
2013 $630,890 -53.8%
2014 $662,261 -51.5%
2015 $696,250 -49.0%
2016 $732,585 -46.4%
2017 $772,126 -43.5%
2018 $814,813 -40.3%
2019 $852,595 -37.6%
2020 $896,670 -34.4%
2021 $1,019,865 -25.3%
2022 $1,188,934 -13.0%
2023 $1,253,786 -8.2%
2024 $1,326,319 -2.9%
2025 $1,365,860 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Sengekontacket Oak Bluffs over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Sengekontacket Oak Bluffs

Loan amount: $1,365,860

Interest rate: 6.56%

Fixed monthly payment: $8,685.33

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $7,464.42  –  Principal portion: $1,220.90

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $89,124.61 $15,099.34 $1,350,760.66
2 $88,104.08 $16,119.87 $1,334,640.79
3 $87,014.58 $17,209.37 $1,317,431.43
4 $85,851.44 $18,372.51 $1,299,058.92
5 $84,609.69 $19,614.26 $1,279,444.66
6 $83,284.01 $20,939.94 $1,258,504.72
7 $81,868.73 $22,355.22 $1,236,149.50
8 $80,357.80 $23,866.15 $1,212,283.35
9 $78,744.74 $25,479.20 $1,186,804.15
10 $77,022.67 $27,201.28 $1,159,602.87
11 $75,184.20 $29,039.75 $1,130,563.12
12 $73,221.48 $31,002.47 $1,099,560.65
13 $71,126.10 $33,097.85 $1,066,462.79
14 $68,889.09 $35,334.86 $1,031,127.94
15 $66,500.90 $37,723.05 $993,404.89
16 $63,951.29 $40,272.66 $953,132.23
17 $61,229.36 $42,994.59 $910,137.64
18 $58,323.46 $45,900.49 $864,237.16
19 $55,221.16 $49,002.79 $815,234.37
20 $51,909.19 $52,314.76 $762,919.61
21 $48,373.36 $55,850.59 $707,069.02
22 $44,598.56 $59,625.39 $647,443.63
23 $40,568.63 $63,655.32 $583,788.30
24 $36,266.32 $67,957.63 $515,830.67
25 $31,673.23 $72,550.72 $443,279.96
26 $26,769.71 $77,454.24 $365,825.72
27 $21,534.77 $82,689.18 $283,136.54
28 $15,946.01 $88,277.94 $194,858.60
29 $9,979.52 $94,244.43 $100,614.17