House Prices

Copeland District Oak Bluffs, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,309,626
average size per house2506 ft²
average price per ft²548 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Copeland District Oak Bluffs, MA is $520.6/ sqft to $575.4/ sqft. An average home with 2506 sqft costs approximately $1,367,246 to $1,511,167. Oak Bluffs, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Dukes county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02557, while the highest are in ZIP 02557. The average price per sqare feet is $548. Our analysis is based on 14 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Copeland District Oak Bluffs

02557539 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Copeland District Oak Bluffs

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $608,214 -53.6%
2011 $584,694 -55.4%
2012 $583,120 -55.5%
2013 $604,916 -53.8%
2014 $634,995 -51.5%
2015 $667,585 -49.0%
2016 $702,424 -46.4%
2017 $740,337 -43.5%
2018 $781,267 -40.3%
2019 $817,493 -37.6%
2020 $859,753 -34.4%
2021 $977,876 -25.3%
2022 $1,139,984 -13.0%
2023 $1,202,166 -8.2%
2024 $1,271,713 -2.9%
2025 $1,309,626 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Copeland District Oak Bluffs over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Copeland District Oak Bluffs

Loan amount: $1,309,626

Interest rate: 6.29%

Fixed monthly payment: $8,095.99

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $6,862.44  –  Principal portion: $1,233.55

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $81,915.13 $15,236.71 $1,294,389.29
2 $80,928.95 $16,222.90 $1,278,166.39
3 $79,878.93 $17,272.91 $1,260,893.48
4 $78,760.96 $18,390.89 $1,242,502.59
5 $77,570.62 $19,581.22 $1,222,921.37
6 $76,303.24 $20,848.60 $1,202,072.76
7 $74,953.83 $22,198.01 $1,179,874.75
8 $73,517.08 $23,634.76 $1,156,239.98
9 $71,987.34 $25,164.50 $1,131,075.48
10 $70,358.59 $26,793.26 $1,104,282.22
11 $68,624.41 $28,527.43 $1,075,754.79
12 $66,778.00 $30,373.85 $1,045,380.94
13 $64,812.07 $32,339.77 $1,013,041.17
14 $62,718.91 $34,432.94 $978,608.23
15 $60,490.26 $36,661.58 $941,946.65
16 $58,117.37 $39,034.48 $902,912.17
17 $55,590.89 $41,560.95 $861,351.22
18 $52,900.89 $44,250.95 $817,100.27
19 $50,036.78 $47,115.06 $769,985.21
20 $46,987.30 $50,164.55 $719,820.66
21 $43,740.44 $53,411.41 $666,409.25
22 $40,283.42 $56,868.42 $609,540.83
23 $36,602.66 $60,549.19 $548,991.64
24 $32,683.66 $64,468.19 $484,523.45
25 $28,511.00 $68,640.84 $415,882.61
26 $24,068.28 $73,083.57 $342,799.04
27 $19,338.00 $77,813.84 $264,985.20
28 $14,301.56 $82,850.29 $182,134.91
29 $8,939.14 $88,212.71 $93,922.21