House Prices

Ocean Pines Edgartown, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$3,818,071
average size per house2674 ft²
average price per ft²1534 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Ocean Pines Edgartown, MA is $1457.3/ sqft to $1610.7/ sqft. An average home with 2674 sqft costs approximately $4,185,185 to $4,625,731. Edgartown, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Dukes county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02539, while the highest are in ZIP 02539. The average price per sqare feet is $1534. Our analysis is based on 8 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Ocean Pines Edgartown

025391069 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Ocean Pines Edgartown

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,773,181 -53.6%
2011 $1,704,612 -55.4%
2012 $1,700,023 -55.5%
2013 $1,763,565 -53.8%
2014 $1,851,257 -51.5%
2015 $1,946,270 -49.0%
2016 $2,047,840 -46.4%
2017 $2,158,370 -43.5%
2018 $2,277,697 -40.3%
2019 $2,383,310 -37.6%
2020 $2,506,516 -34.4%
2021 $2,850,891 -25.3%
2022 $3,323,499 -13.0%
2023 $3,504,784 -8.2%
2024 $3,707,541 -2.9%
2025 $3,818,071 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Ocean Pines Edgartown over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Ocean Pines Edgartown

Loan amount: $3,818,071

Interest rate: 6.44%

Fixed monthly payment: $23,992.36

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $20,503.04  –  Principal portion: $3,489.32

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $244,777.40 $43,130.97 $3,774,940.03
2 $241,914.47 $45,993.90 $3,728,946.13
3 $238,861.50 $49,046.88 $3,679,899.25
4 $235,605.88 $52,302.50 $3,627,596.76
5 $232,134.16 $55,774.22 $3,571,822.54
6 $228,431.99 $59,476.38 $3,512,346.16
7 $224,484.09 $63,424.29 $3,448,921.87
8 $220,274.13 $67,634.25 $3,381,287.63
9 $215,784.72 $72,123.65 $3,309,163.97
10 $210,997.32 $76,911.06 $3,232,252.92
11 $205,892.14 $82,016.24 $3,150,236.68
12 $200,448.08 $87,460.29 $3,062,776.39
13 $194,642.67 $93,265.70 $2,969,510.69
14 $188,451.91 $99,456.47 $2,870,054.22
15 $181,850.21 $106,058.16 $2,763,996.06
16 $174,810.31 $113,098.06 $2,650,898.00
17 $167,303.12 $120,605.25 $2,530,292.75
18 $159,297.62 $128,610.75 $2,401,682.00
19 $150,760.73 $137,147.64 $2,264,534.36
20 $141,657.19 $146,251.19 $2,118,283.17
21 $131,949.36 $155,959.01 $1,962,324.16
22 $121,597.16 $166,311.21 $1,796,012.95
23 $110,557.80 $177,350.57 $1,618,662.39
24 $98,785.68 $189,122.70 $1,429,539.69
25 $86,232.14 $201,676.23 $1,227,863.46
26 $72,845.34 $215,063.04 $1,012,800.42
27 $58,569.94 $229,338.43 $783,461.99