House Prices

Meshacket Edgartown, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$3,576,330
average size per house2505 ft²
average price per ft²1437 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Meshacket Edgartown, MA is $1365.15/ sqft to $1508.85/ sqft. An average home with 2505 sqft costs approximately $3,440,219 to $3,802,348. Edgartown, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Dukes county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02539, while the highest are in ZIP 02539. The average price per sqare feet is $1437. Our analysis is based on 8 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Meshacket Edgartown

025391001 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Meshacket Edgartown

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,660,912 -53.6%
2011 $1,596,685 -55.4%
2012 $1,592,386 -55.5%
2013 $1,651,905 -53.8%
2014 $1,734,045 -51.5%
2015 $1,823,042 -49.0%
2016 $1,918,181 -46.4%
2017 $2,021,713 -43.5%
2018 $2,133,485 -40.3%
2019 $2,232,411 -37.6%
2020 $2,347,816 -34.4%
2021 $2,670,387 -25.3%
2022 $3,113,072 -13.0%
2023 $3,282,879 -8.2%
2024 $3,472,798 -2.9%
2025 $3,576,330 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Meshacket Edgartown over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Meshacket Edgartown

Loan amount: $3,576,330

Interest rate: 6.04%

Fixed monthly payment: $21,524.75

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $17,988.94  –  Principal portion: $3,535.81

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $214,673.56 $43,623.44 $3,532,706.56
2 $211,966.36 $46,330.63 $3,486,375.92
3 $209,091.17 $49,205.83 $3,437,170.10
4 $206,037.55 $52,259.45 $3,384,910.64
5 $202,794.42 $55,502.58 $3,329,408.07
6 $199,350.03 $58,946.97 $3,270,461.10
7 $195,691.89 $62,605.11 $3,207,855.99
8 $191,806.73 $66,490.27 $3,141,365.72
9 $187,680.47 $70,616.53 $3,070,749.19
10 $183,298.13 $74,998.87 $2,995,750.33
11 $178,643.84 $79,653.16 $2,916,097.17
12 $173,700.71 $84,596.29 $2,831,500.88
13 $168,450.82 $89,846.18 $2,741,654.70
14 $162,875.13 $95,421.87 $2,646,232.83
15 $156,953.42 $101,343.58 $2,544,889.25
16 $150,664.22 $107,632.77 $2,437,256.48
17 $143,984.73 $114,312.27 $2,322,944.21
18 $136,890.72 $121,406.28 $2,201,537.93
19 $129,356.47 $128,940.53 $2,072,597.40
20 $121,354.65 $136,942.35 $1,935,655.06
21 $112,856.26 $145,440.74 $1,790,214.32
22 $103,830.47 $154,466.52 $1,635,747.79
23 $94,244.56 $164,052.44 $1,471,695.36
24 $84,063.77 $174,233.23 $1,297,462.13
25 $73,251.17 $185,045.83 $1,112,416.30
26 $61,767.56 $196,529.43 $915,886.86
27 $49,571.30 $208,725.69 $707,161.17
28 $36,618.17 $221,678.83 $485,482.34