House Prices

Great Plains Edgartown, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$3,565,665
average size per house2498 ft²
average price per ft²1433 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Great Plains Edgartown, MA is $1361.35/ sqft to $1504.65/ sqft. An average home with 2498 sqft costs approximately $3,410,855 to $3,769,892. Edgartown, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Dukes county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02539, while the highest are in ZIP 02539. The average price per sqare feet is $1433. Our analysis is based on 8 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Great Plains Edgartown

02539998 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Great Plains Edgartown

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,655,959 -53.6%
2011 $1,591,923 -55.4%
2012 $1,587,637 -55.5%
2013 $1,646,979 -53.8%
2014 $1,728,874 -51.5%
2015 $1,817,606 -49.0%
2016 $1,912,461 -46.4%
2017 $2,015,684 -43.5%
2018 $2,127,122 -40.3%
2019 $2,225,753 -37.6%
2020 $2,340,814 -34.4%
2021 $2,662,424 -25.3%
2022 $3,103,788 -13.0%
2023 $3,273,089 -8.2%
2024 $3,462,442 -2.9%
2025 $3,565,665 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Great Plains Edgartown over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Great Plains Edgartown

Loan amount: $3,565,665

Interest rate: 6.02%

Fixed monthly payment: $21,419.24

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $17,881.81  –  Principal portion: $3,537.43

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $213,391.07 $43,639.87 $3,522,025.13
2 $210,691.16 $46,339.78 $3,475,685.36
3 $207,824.21 $49,206.72 $3,426,478.64
4 $204,779.89 $52,251.04 $3,374,227.59
5 $201,547.22 $55,483.71 $3,318,743.88
6 $198,114.56 $58,916.38 $3,259,827.50
7 $194,469.52 $62,561.41 $3,197,266.09
8 $190,598.97 $66,431.96 $3,130,834.13
9 $186,488.96 $70,541.97 $3,060,292.16
10 $182,124.67 $74,906.26 $2,985,385.90
11 $177,490.37 $79,540.56 $2,905,845.34
12 $172,569.36 $84,461.57 $2,821,383.76
13 $167,343.89 $89,687.04 $2,731,696.72
14 $161,795.14 $95,235.80 $2,636,460.92
15 $155,903.09 $101,127.84 $2,535,333.08
16 $149,646.52 $107,384.42 $2,427,948.66
17 $143,002.86 $114,028.08 $2,313,920.59
18 $135,948.17 $121,082.76 $2,192,837.82
19 $128,457.03 $128,573.91 $2,064,263.92
20 $120,502.42 $136,528.52 $1,927,735.40
21 $112,055.68 $144,975.26 $1,782,760.14
22 $103,086.35 $153,944.59 $1,628,815.56
23 $93,562.11 $163,468.83 $1,465,346.73
24 $83,448.62 $173,582.31 $1,291,764.42
25 $72,709.44 $184,321.50 $1,107,442.92
26 $61,305.84 $195,725.10 $911,717.83
27 $49,196.72 $207,834.21 $703,883.61