House Prices

Felix Neck Edgartown, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$3,263,490
average size per house2286 ft²
average price per ft²1311 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Felix Neck Edgartown, MA is $1245.45/ sqft to $1376.55/ sqft. An average home with 2286 sqft costs approximately $2,613,637 to $2,888,757. Edgartown, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Dukes county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02539, while the highest are in ZIP 02539. The average price per sqare feet is $1311. Our analysis is based on 8 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Felix Neck Edgartown

02539914 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Felix Neck Edgartown

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,515,624 -53.6%
2011 $1,457,014 -55.4%
2012 $1,453,092 -55.5%
2013 $1,507,404 -53.8%
2014 $1,582,359 -51.5%
2015 $1,663,572 -49.0%
2016 $1,750,388 -46.4%
2017 $1,844,864 -43.5%
2018 $1,946,858 -40.3%
2019 $2,037,130 -37.6%
2020 $2,142,440 -34.4%
2021 $2,436,795 -25.3%
2022 $2,840,755 -13.0%
2023 $2,995,708 -8.2%
2024 $3,169,015 -2.9%
2025 $3,263,490 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Felix Neck Edgartown over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Felix Neck Edgartown

Loan amount: $3,263,490

Interest rate: 5.51%

Fixed monthly payment: $18,546.12

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $14,979.42  –  Principal portion: $3,566.70

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $178,655.83 $43,897.62 $3,219,592.38
2 $176,175.96 $46,377.49 $3,173,214.89
3 $173,556.01 $48,997.44 $3,124,217.44
4 $170,788.04 $51,765.41 $3,072,452.03
5 $167,863.71 $54,689.74 $3,017,762.30
6 $164,774.18 $57,779.27 $2,959,983.02
7 $161,510.12 $61,043.34 $2,898,939.69
8 $158,061.66 $64,491.80 $2,834,447.89
9 $154,418.39 $68,135.07 $2,766,312.82
10 $150,569.30 $71,984.15 $2,694,328.67
11 $146,502.77 $76,050.68 $2,618,277.99
12 $142,206.52 $80,346.93 $2,537,931.06
13 $137,667.56 $84,885.89 $2,453,045.16
14 $132,872.19 $89,681.27 $2,363,363.90
15 $127,805.91 $94,747.54 $2,268,616.36
16 $122,453.44 $100,100.02 $2,168,516.34
17 $116,798.59 $105,754.87 $2,062,761.47
18 $110,824.28 $111,729.17 $1,951,032.31
19 $104,512.48 $118,040.97 $1,832,991.33
20 $97,844.11 $124,709.34 $1,708,281.99
21 $90,799.03 $131,754.42 $1,576,527.57
22 $83,355.96 $139,197.49 $1,437,330.08
23 $75,492.42 $147,061.03 $1,290,269.05
24 $67,184.65 $155,368.80 $1,134,900.25
25 $58,407.56 $164,145.90 $970,754.35
26 $49,134.63 $173,418.82 $797,335.53
27 $39,337.85 $183,215.60 $614,119.93
28 $28,987.64 $193,565.81 $420,554.12
29 $18,052.72 $204,500.73 $216,053.38
30 $6,500.07 $216,053.38 $0.00

How to sell in Felix Neck Edgartown, MA

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$2,184,349$4,646,706
Ø fast selling$1,985,772$4,182,036
Ø high price sale$2,382,927$5,111,377

In 2026, houses in Felix Neck Edgartown, MA will be offered at an average price of $1311 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $2,184,349 is 21.11% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $4,646,706. Home prices in Felix Neck Edgartown, MA vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $3,216,951. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $3,931,828.

FAQ – Home Values in Felix Neck Edgartown

What is the median home value in Felix Neck Edgartown in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Felix Neck Edgartown is about $3,263,490 for an average home size of 2286 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $1311 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Felix Neck Edgartown?

In 2026, homes in Felix Neck Edgartown sell for an average of around $1311 per square foot, with a typical range between $1245.45 and $1376.55 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in Felix Neck?

The average home size in Felix Neck Edgartown is about 2286 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $3,263,490.

Neighborhoods close to Felix Neck Edgartown, MA

Falmouth Village Falmouth, MA572 $ / ft²
Joint Base Cape Cod Buzzards Bay, MA553 $ / ft²
Woods Hole Village Woods Hole, MA477 $ / ft²
Indian Mound Beach East Wareham, MA246 $ / ft²
East Sandwich Beach East Sandwich, MA253 $ / ft²
Davisville East Falmouth, MA366 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy