House Prices

Wequobsque Chilmark, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$2,478,400
average size per house1985 ft²
average price per ft²1200 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Wequobsque Chilmark, MA is $1140/ sqft to $1260/ sqft. An average home with 1985 sqft costs approximately $2,172,384 to $2,401,056. Chilmark, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Dukes county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02535, while the highest are in ZIP 02535. The average price per sqare feet is $1200. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Wequobsque Chilmark

025351077 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Wequobsque Chilmark

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,151,014 -53.6%
2011 $1,106,504 -55.4%
2012 $1,103,525 -55.5%
2013 $1,144,772 -53.8%
2014 $1,201,695 -51.5%
2015 $1,263,370 -49.0%
2016 $1,329,301 -46.4%
2017 $1,401,049 -43.5%
2018 $1,478,507 -40.3%
2019 $1,547,063 -37.6%
2020 $1,627,039 -34.4%
2021 $1,850,581 -25.3%
2022 $2,157,362 -13.0%
2023 $2,275,038 -8.2%
2024 $2,406,652 -2.9%
2025 $2,478,400 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Wequobsque Chilmark over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Wequobsque Chilmark

Loan amount: $2,478,400

Interest rate: 5.76%

Fixed monthly payment: $14,479.02

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $11,896.32  –  Principal portion: $2,582.70

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $141,924.41 $31,823.81 $2,446,576.19
2 $140,042.18 $33,706.03 $2,412,870.16
3 $138,048.63 $35,699.58 $2,377,170.58
4 $135,937.17 $37,811.04 $2,339,359.53
5 $133,700.83 $40,047.39 $2,299,312.14
6 $131,332.21 $42,416.00 $2,256,896.14
7 $128,823.51 $44,924.70 $2,211,971.44
8 $126,166.43 $47,581.79 $2,164,389.65
9 $123,352.19 $50,396.02 $2,113,993.63
10 $120,371.51 $53,376.71 $2,060,616.92
11 $117,214.53 $56,533.68 $2,004,083.24
12 $113,870.83 $59,877.38 $1,944,205.86
13 $110,329.37 $63,418.84 $1,880,787.01
14 $106,578.45 $67,169.77 $1,813,617.24
15 $102,605.68 $71,142.54 $1,742,474.70
16 $98,397.93 $75,350.28 $1,667,124.42
17 $93,941.32 $79,806.89 $1,587,317.53
18 $89,221.13 $84,527.09 $1,502,790.44
19 $84,221.75 $89,526.46 $1,413,263.98
20 $78,926.69 $94,821.53 $1,318,442.45
21 $73,318.45 $100,429.77 $1,218,012.68
22 $67,378.50 $106,369.71 $1,111,642.97
23 $61,087.24 $112,660.97 $998,982.00
24 $54,423.88 $119,324.33 $879,657.67
25 $47,366.42 $126,381.80 $753,275.87
26 $39,891.54 $133,856.68 $619,419.19
27 $31,974.55 $141,773.66 $477,645.53
28 $23,589.31 $150,158.90 $327,486.63