House Prices

Quitsa Chilmark, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$2,346,735
average size per house1879 ft²
average price per ft²1136 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Quitsa Chilmark, MA is $1079.2/ sqft to $1192.8/ sqft. An average home with 1879 sqft costs approximately $1,843,286 to $2,037,316. Chilmark, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Dukes county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02535, while the highest are in ZIP 02535. The average price per sqare feet is $1136. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Quitsa Chilmark

025351019 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Quitsa Chilmark

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,089,866 -53.6%
2011 $1,047,721 -55.4%
2012 $1,044,900 -55.5%
2013 $1,083,956 -53.8%
2014 $1,137,855 -51.5%
2015 $1,196,254 -49.0%
2016 $1,258,682 -46.4%
2017 $1,326,618 -43.5%
2018 $1,399,961 -40.3%
2019 $1,464,875 -37.6%
2020 $1,540,602 -34.4%
2021 $1,752,269 -25.3%
2022 $2,042,752 -13.0%
2023 $2,154,177 -8.2%
2024 $2,278,799 -2.9%
2025 $2,346,735 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Quitsa Chilmark over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Quitsa Chilmark

Loan amount: $2,346,735

Interest rate: 5.45%

Fixed monthly payment: $13,256.85

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $10,665.91  –  Principal portion: $2,590.94

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $127,201.83 $31,880.41 $2,314,854.59
2 $125,418.94 $33,663.30 $2,281,191.29
3 $123,536.34 $35,545.89 $2,245,645.40
4 $121,548.47 $37,533.77 $2,208,111.64
5 $119,449.42 $39,632.81 $2,168,478.82
6 $117,232.99 $41,849.25 $2,126,629.57
7 $114,892.60 $44,189.64 $2,082,439.94
8 $112,421.33 $46,660.91 $2,035,779.03
9 $109,811.85 $49,270.38 $1,986,508.65
10 $107,056.44 $52,025.79 $1,934,482.85
11 $104,146.94 $54,935.29 $1,879,547.56
12 $101,074.73 $58,007.51 $1,821,540.05
13 $97,830.70 $61,251.53 $1,760,288.52
14 $94,405.26 $64,676.98 $1,695,611.54
15 $90,788.25 $68,293.99 $1,627,317.55
16 $86,968.96 $72,113.28 $1,555,204.28
17 $82,936.08 $76,146.16 $1,479,058.12
18 $78,677.66 $80,404.57 $1,398,653.55
19 $74,181.10 $84,901.14 $1,313,752.41
20 $69,433.07 $89,649.17 $1,224,103.24
21 $64,419.51 $94,662.73 $1,129,440.52
22 $59,125.57 $99,956.67 $1,029,483.85
23 $53,535.57 $105,546.67 $923,937.18
24 $47,632.95 $111,449.28 $812,487.90
25 $41,400.24 $117,682.00 $694,805.90
26 $34,818.96 $124,263.27 $570,542.62
27 $27,869.63 $131,212.60 $439,330.02
28 $20,531.67 $138,550.57 $300,779.45