House Prices

Quenames Chilmark, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$2,431,930
average size per house1948 ft²
average price per ft²1177 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Quenames Chilmark, MA is $1118.15/ sqft to $1235.85/ sqft. An average home with 1948 sqft costs approximately $2,051,824 to $2,267,805. Chilmark, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Dukes county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02535, while the highest are in ZIP 02535. The average price per sqare feet is $1177. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Quenames Chilmark

025351056 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Quenames Chilmark

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,129,432 -53.6%
2011 $1,085,757 -55.4%
2012 $1,082,834 -55.5%
2013 $1,123,307 -53.8%
2014 $1,179,163 -51.5%
2015 $1,239,682 -49.0%
2016 $1,304,377 -46.4%
2017 $1,374,779 -43.5%
2018 $1,450,785 -40.3%
2019 $1,518,055 -37.6%
2020 $1,596,532 -34.4%
2021 $1,815,882 -25.3%
2022 $2,116,911 -13.0%
2023 $2,232,381 -8.2%
2024 $2,361,528 -2.9%
2025 $2,431,930 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Quenames Chilmark over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Quenames Chilmark

Loan amount: $2,431,930

Interest rate: 5.65%

Fixed monthly payment: $14,041.05

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $11,454.39  –  Principal portion: $2,586.65

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $136,635.84 $31,856.70 $2,400,073.30
2 $134,787.91 $33,704.63 $2,366,368.67
3 $132,832.80 $35,659.75 $2,330,708.92
4 $130,764.27 $37,728.27 $2,292,980.65
5 $128,575.75 $39,916.79 $2,253,063.85
6 $126,260.28 $42,232.26 $2,210,831.59
7 $123,810.50 $44,682.05 $2,166,149.54
8 $121,218.61 $47,273.93 $2,118,875.61
9 $118,476.37 $50,016.17 $2,068,859.44
10 $115,575.06 $52,917.48 $2,015,941.96
11 $112,505.46 $55,987.08 $1,959,954.88
12 $109,257.80 $59,234.75 $1,900,720.13
13 $105,821.74 $62,670.80 $1,838,049.33
14 $102,186.37 $66,306.17 $1,771,743.17
15 $98,340.13 $70,152.42 $1,701,590.75
16 $94,270.77 $74,221.77 $1,627,368.98
17 $89,965.36 $78,527.18 $1,548,841.79
18 $85,410.20 $83,082.34 $1,465,759.45
19 $80,590.81 $87,901.73 $1,377,857.72
20 $75,491.86 $93,000.68 $1,284,857.04
21 $70,097.14 $98,395.41 $1,186,461.64
22 $64,389.48 $104,103.07 $1,082,358.57
23 $58,350.73 $110,141.81 $972,216.76
24 $51,961.69 $116,530.85 $855,685.91
25 $45,202.04 $123,290.50 $732,395.41
26 $38,050.28 $130,442.26 $601,953.15
27 $30,483.67 $138,008.87 $463,944.28
28 $22,478.14 $146,014.41 $317,929.87