House Prices

Peaked Hill Chilmark, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$2,416,440
average size per house1935 ft²
average price per ft²1170 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Peaked Hill Chilmark, MA is $1111.5/ sqft to $1228.5/ sqft. An average home with 1935 sqft costs approximately $2,013,105 to $2,225,011. Chilmark, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Dukes county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02535, while the highest are in ZIP 02535. The average price per sqare feet is $1170. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Peaked Hill Chilmark

025351050 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Peaked Hill Chilmark

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,122,238 -53.6%
2011 $1,078,841 -55.4%
2012 $1,075,937 -55.5%
2013 $1,116,152 -53.8%
2014 $1,171,652 -51.5%
2015 $1,231,786 -49.0%
2016 $1,296,069 -46.4%
2017 $1,366,023 -43.5%
2018 $1,441,544 -40.3%
2019 $1,508,386 -37.6%
2020 $1,586,363 -34.4%
2021 $1,804,316 -25.3%
2022 $2,103,428 -13.0%
2023 $2,218,162 -8.2%
2024 $2,346,486 -2.9%
2025 $2,416,440 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Peaked Hill Chilmark over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Peaked Hill Chilmark

Loan amount: $2,416,440

Interest rate: 5.62%

Fixed monthly payment: $13,896.66

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $11,308.94  –  Principal portion: $2,587.72

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $134,895.37 $31,864.59 $2,384,575.41
2 $133,059.07 $33,700.90 $2,350,874.51
3 $131,116.94 $35,643.02 $2,315,231.48
4 $129,062.89 $37,697.07 $2,277,534.41
5 $126,890.47 $39,869.49 $2,237,664.92
6 $124,592.86 $42,167.11 $2,195,497.81
7 $122,162.84 $44,597.13 $2,150,900.69
8 $119,592.78 $47,167.19 $2,103,733.50
9 $116,874.61 $49,885.35 $2,053,848.15
10 $113,999.80 $52,760.16 $2,001,087.98
11 $110,959.32 $55,800.64 $1,945,287.34
12 $107,743.62 $59,016.34 $1,886,271.00
13 $104,342.61 $62,417.36 $1,823,853.64
14 $100,745.60 $66,014.37 $1,757,839.27
15 $96,941.30 $69,818.67 $1,688,020.61
16 $92,917.77 $73,842.20 $1,614,178.41
17 $88,662.36 $78,097.60 $1,536,080.80
18 $84,161.73 $82,598.24 $1,453,482.56
19 $79,401.73 $87,358.24 $1,366,124.32
20 $74,367.42 $92,392.55 $1,273,731.77
21 $69,042.98 $97,716.98 $1,176,014.79
22 $63,411.72 $103,348.25 $1,072,666.54
23 $57,455.93 $109,304.04 $963,362.50
24 $51,156.92 $115,603.05 $847,759.45
25 $44,494.90 $122,265.06 $725,494.39
26 $37,448.97 $129,311.00 $596,183.40
27 $29,996.99 $136,762.98 $459,420.42
28 $22,115.57 $144,644.40 $314,776.02