House Prices

Abels Hill Chilmark, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$2,710,750
average size per house2171 ft²
average price per ft²1312 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Abels Hill Chilmark, MA is $1246.4/ sqft to $1377.6/ sqft. An average home with 2171 sqft costs approximately $2,841,232 to $3,140,309. Chilmark, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Dukes county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02535, while the highest are in ZIP 02535. The average price per sqare feet is $1312. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Abels Hill Chilmark

025351178 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Abels Hill Chilmark

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,258,921 -53.6%
2011 $1,210,239 -55.4%
2012 $1,206,980 -55.5%
2013 $1,252,094 -53.8%
2014 $1,314,354 -51.5%
2015 $1,381,811 -49.0%
2016 $1,453,923 -46.4%
2017 $1,532,397 -43.5%
2018 $1,617,117 -40.3%
2019 $1,692,100 -37.6%
2020 $1,779,573 -34.4%
2021 $2,024,073 -25.3%
2022 $2,359,614 -13.0%
2023 $2,488,323 -8.2%
2024 $2,632,276 -2.9%
2025 $2,710,750 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Abels Hill Chilmark over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Abels Hill Chilmark

Loan amount: $2,710,750

Interest rate: 6.30%

Fixed monthly payment: $16,778.80

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $14,231.44  –  Principal portion: $2,547.37

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $169,878.96 $31,466.70 $2,679,283.30
2 $167,838.30 $33,507.36 $2,645,775.94
3 $165,665.30 $35,680.36 $2,610,095.58
4 $163,351.38 $37,994.28 $2,572,101.31
5 $160,887.40 $40,458.26 $2,531,643.05
6 $158,263.63 $43,082.03 $2,488,561.02
7 $155,469.70 $45,875.95 $2,442,685.07
8 $152,494.59 $48,851.07 $2,393,834.00
9 $149,326.53 $52,019.13 $2,341,814.87
10 $145,953.02 $55,392.64 $2,286,422.23
11 $142,360.73 $58,984.93 $2,227,437.30
12 $138,535.48 $62,810.18 $2,164,627.12
13 $134,462.16 $66,883.50 $2,097,743.62
14 $130,124.67 $71,220.99 $2,026,522.63
15 $125,505.90 $75,839.76 $1,950,682.87
16 $120,587.59 $80,758.07 $1,869,924.80
17 $115,350.32 $85,995.34 $1,783,929.46
18 $109,773.40 $91,572.26 $1,692,357.20
19 $103,834.82 $97,510.84 $1,594,846.36
20 $97,511.11 $103,834.55 $1,491,011.81
21 $90,777.30 $110,568.36 $1,380,443.46
22 $83,606.80 $117,738.86 $1,262,704.60
23 $75,971.27 $125,374.39 $1,137,330.21
24 $67,840.58 $133,505.08 $1,003,825.13
25 $59,182.59 $142,163.07 $861,662.06
26 $49,963.13 $151,382.53 $710,279.53
27 $40,145.77 $161,199.89 $549,079.64
28 $29,691.74 $171,653.92 $377,425.72