House Prices

Westport Factory Westport, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$587,939
average size per house2166 ft²
average price per ft²292 $ / ft²

05/24/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Westport Factory Westport, MA is $277.4/ sqft to $306.6/ sqft. An average home with 2166 sqft costs approximately $645,913 to $713,903. Westport, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Bristol county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02790, while the highest are in ZIP 02790. The average price per sqare feet is $292. Our analysis is based on 5 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Westport Factory Westport

02790292 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Westport Factory Westport

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $273,050 -53.6%
2011 $262,491 -55.4%
2012 $261,784 -55.5%
2013 $271,569 -53.8%
2014 $285,072 -51.5%
2015 $299,703 -49.0%
2016 $315,344 -46.4%
2017 $332,364 -43.5%
2018 $350,739 -40.3%
2019 $367,002 -37.6%
2020 $385,975 -34.4%
2021 $439,004 -25.3%
2022 $511,781 -13.0%
2023 $539,696 -8.2%
2024 $570,919 -2.9%
2025 $587,939 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Westport Factory Westport over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Westport Factory Westport

Loan amount: $587,939

Interest rate: 6.45%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,696.86

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,160.17  –  Principal portion: $536.69

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $37,728.22 $6,634.13 $581,304.87
2 $37,287.44 $7,074.91 $574,229.96
3 $36,817.37 $7,544.98 $566,684.98
4 $36,316.08 $8,046.28 $558,638.71
5 $35,781.47 $8,580.88 $550,057.83
6 $35,211.35 $9,151.01 $540,906.82
7 $34,603.34 $9,759.01 $531,147.81
8 $33,954.94 $10,407.41 $520,740.40
9 $33,263.46 $11,098.90 $509,641.50
10 $32,526.03 $11,836.32 $497,805.18
11 $31,739.61 $12,622.74 $485,182.43
12 $30,900.94 $13,461.42 $471,721.02
13 $30,006.54 $14,355.81 $457,365.21
14 $29,052.72 $15,309.63 $442,055.58
15 $28,035.53 $16,326.82 $425,728.76
16 $26,950.75 $17,411.60 $408,317.16
17 $25,793.90 $18,568.45 $389,748.71
18 $24,560.19 $19,802.16 $369,946.55
19 $23,244.51 $21,117.84 $348,828.70
20 $21,841.41 $22,520.94 $326,307.76
21 $20,345.09 $24,017.27 $302,290.49
22 $18,749.35 $25,613.01 $276,677.49
23 $17,047.58 $27,314.77 $249,362.72
24 $15,232.75 $29,129.60 $220,233.12
25 $13,297.34 $31,065.01 $189,168.11
26 $11,233.34 $33,129.01 $156,039.10
27 $9,032.20 $35,330.15 $120,708.95
28 $6,684.82 $37,677.53 $83,031.42
29 $4,181.48 $40,180.88 $42,850.55
30 $1,511.80 $42,850.55 $0.00