House Prices

The Knubble Westport Point, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,461,983
average size per house4349 ft²
average price per ft²367 $ / ft²

05/24/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in The Knubble Westport Point, MA is $348.65/ sqft to $385.35/ sqft. An average home with 4349 sqft costs approximately $1,651,228 to $1,825,042. Westport Point, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Bristol county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02791, while the highest are in ZIP 02791. The average price per sqare feet is $367. Our analysis is based on 2 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes The Knubble Westport Point

02791366 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in The Knubble Westport Point

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $678,971 -53.6%
2011 $652,715 -55.4%
2012 $650,958 -55.5%
2013 $675,289 -53.8%
2014 $708,868 -51.5%
2015 $745,249 -49.0%
2016 $784,141 -46.4%
2017 $826,465 -43.5%
2018 $872,156 -40.3%
2019 $912,597 -37.6%
2020 $959,774 -34.4%
2021 $1,091,639 -25.3%
2022 $1,272,606 -13.0%
2023 $1,342,022 -8.2%
2024 $1,419,660 -2.9%
2025 $1,461,983 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in The Knubble Westport Point over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in The Knubble Westport Point

Loan amount: $1,461,983

Interest rate: 6.53%

Fixed monthly payment: $9,273.44

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $7,960.50  –  Principal portion: $1,312.94

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $95,045.47 $16,235.83 $1,445,747.17
2 $93,952.26 $17,329.03 $1,428,418.14
3 $92,785.45 $18,495.84 $1,409,922.30
4 $91,540.08 $19,741.22 $1,390,181.08
5 $90,210.85 $21,070.45 $1,369,110.63
6 $88,792.12 $22,489.18 $1,346,621.45
7 $87,277.86 $24,003.44 $1,322,618.01
8 $85,661.64 $25,619.65 $1,296,998.36
9 $83,936.60 $27,344.69 $1,269,653.66
10 $82,095.41 $29,185.89 $1,240,467.77
11 $80,130.24 $31,151.05 $1,209,316.72
12 $78,032.76 $33,248.54 $1,176,068.18
13 $75,794.04 $35,487.25 $1,140,580.93
14 $73,404.59 $37,876.71 $1,102,704.22
15 $70,854.25 $40,427.05 $1,062,277.18
16 $68,132.19 $43,149.11 $1,019,128.06
17 $65,226.84 $46,054.46 $973,073.61
18 $62,125.87 $49,155.43 $923,918.17
19 $58,816.10 $52,465.20 $871,452.97
20 $55,283.47 $55,997.82 $815,455.15
21 $51,512.99 $59,768.31 $755,686.84
22 $47,488.62 $63,792.67 $691,894.17
23 $43,193.29 $68,088.01 $623,806.16
24 $38,608.74 $72,672.56 $551,133.60
25 $33,715.50 $77,565.80 $473,567.80
26 $28,492.78 $82,788.52 $390,779.28
27 $22,918.40 $88,362.89 $302,416.38
28 $16,968.69 $94,312.61 $208,103.78
29 $10,618.36 $100,662.93 $107,440.84