House Prices

Langwater North Easton, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$924,840
average size per house3451 ft²
average price per ft²264 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Langwater North Easton, MA is $250.8/ sqft to $277.2/ sqft. An average home with 3451 sqft costs approximately $849,932 to $939,399. North Easton, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Bristol county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02356, while the highest are in ZIP 02356. The average price per sqare feet is $264. Our analysis is based on 12 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Langwater North Easton

02356255 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Langwater North Easton

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $429,512 -53.6%
2011 $412,903 -55.4%
2012 $411,791 -55.5%
2013 $427,183 -53.8%
2014 $448,425 -51.5%
2015 $471,439 -49.0%
2016 $496,042 -46.4%
2017 $522,816 -43.5%
2018 $551,720 -40.3%
2019 $577,302 -37.6%
2020 $607,146 -34.4%
2021 $690,563 -25.3%
2022 $805,041 -13.0%
2023 $848,953 -8.2%
2024 $898,067 -2.9%
2025 $924,840 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Langwater North Easton over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Langwater North Easton

Loan amount: $924,840

Interest rate: 5.89%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,480.83

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,540.96  –  Principal portion: $939.87

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $54,181.96 $11,588.00 $913,252.00
2 $53,480.45 $12,289.51 $900,962.48
3 $52,736.48 $13,033.49 $887,929.00
4 $51,947.46 $13,822.50 $874,106.49
5 $51,110.68 $14,659.28 $859,447.21
6 $50,223.25 $15,546.72 $843,900.49
7 $49,282.09 $16,487.88 $827,412.62
8 $48,283.95 $17,486.01 $809,926.61
9 $47,225.39 $18,544.57 $791,382.04
10 $46,102.75 $19,667.21 $771,714.83
11 $44,912.15 $20,857.81 $750,857.01
12 $43,649.47 $22,120.49 $728,736.52
13 $42,310.35 $23,459.61 $705,276.91
14 $40,890.17 $24,879.80 $680,397.11
15 $39,384.01 $26,385.96 $654,011.15
16 $37,786.67 $27,983.30 $626,027.86
17 $36,092.63 $29,677.33 $596,350.52
18 $34,296.04 $31,473.92 $564,876.60
19 $32,390.69 $33,379.28 $531,497.32
20 $30,369.99 $35,399.97 $496,097.35
21 $28,226.97 $37,543.00 $458,554.35
22 $25,954.21 $39,815.76 $418,738.60
23 $23,543.86 $42,226.10 $376,512.50
24 $20,987.60 $44,782.36 $331,730.14
25 $18,276.59 $47,493.37 $284,236.76
26 $15,401.46 $50,368.50 $233,868.26
27 $12,352.28 $53,417.68 $180,450.58
28 $9,118.51 $56,651.45 $123,799.13
29 $5,688.97 $60,080.99 $63,718.14
30 $2,051.82 $63,718.14 $0.00