House Prices

H. H. Richardson Historic District of North Easton North Easton, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$959,686
average size per house3581 ft²
average price per ft²274 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in H. H. Richardson Historic District of North Easton North Easton, MA is $260.3/ sqft to $287.7/ sqft. An average home with 3581 sqft costs approximately $949,845 to $1,049,829. North Easton, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Bristol county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02356, while the highest are in ZIP 02356. The average price per sqare feet is $274. Our analysis is based on 12 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes H. H. Richardson Historic District of North Easton North Easton

02356274 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in H. H. Richardson Historic District of North Easton North Easton

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $445,696 -53.6%
2011 $428,460 -55.4%
2012 $427,307 -55.5%
2013 $443,278 -53.8%
2014 $465,320 -51.5%
2015 $489,202 -49.0%
2016 $514,732 -46.4%
2017 $542,514 -43.5%
2018 $572,507 -40.3%
2019 $599,054 -37.6%
2020 $630,022 -34.4%
2021 $716,582 -25.3%
2022 $835,374 -13.0%
2023 $880,940 -8.2%
2024 $931,904 -2.9%
2025 $959,686 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in H. H. Richardson Historic District of North Easton North Easton over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in H. H. Richardson Historic District of North Easton North Easton

Loan amount: $959,686

Interest rate: 6.11%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,824.33

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,889.60  –  Principal portion: $934.73

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $58,355.48 $11,536.46 $948,149.54
2 $57,630.04 $12,261.90 $935,887.64
3 $56,858.98 $13,032.97 $922,854.67
4 $56,039.43 $13,852.51 $909,002.16
5 $55,168.34 $14,723.60 $894,278.56
6 $54,242.48 $15,649.46 $878,629.10
7 $53,258.40 $16,633.54 $861,995.57
8 $52,212.44 $17,679.50 $844,316.06
9 $51,100.70 $18,791.24 $825,524.83
10 $49,919.06 $19,972.88 $805,551.95
11 $48,663.11 $21,228.83 $784,323.12
12 $47,328.18 $22,563.76 $761,759.36
13 $45,909.31 $23,982.63 $737,776.74
14 $44,401.22 $25,490.72 $712,286.02
15 $42,798.29 $27,093.65 $685,192.37
16 $41,094.57 $28,797.37 $656,395.01
17 $39,283.72 $30,608.22 $625,786.78
18 $37,358.99 $32,532.95 $593,253.83
19 $35,313.23 $34,578.71 $558,675.11
20 $33,138.82 $36,753.12 $521,921.99
21 $30,827.69 $39,064.25 $482,857.74
22 $28,371.22 $41,520.72 $441,337.02
23 $25,760.28 $44,131.66 $397,205.36
24 $22,985.16 $46,906.78 $350,298.58
25 $20,035.54 $49,856.40 $300,442.18
26 $16,900.43 $52,991.51 $247,450.67
27 $13,568.18 $56,323.76 $191,126.91
28 $10,026.39 $59,865.55 $131,261.36