House Prices

Mansfield Center Mansfield, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$419,169
average size per house1633 ft²
average price per ft²239 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Mansfield Center Mansfield, MA is $227.05/ sqft to $250.95/ sqft. An average home with 1633 sqft costs approximately $344,078 to $380,296. Mansfield, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Bristol county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02048, while the highest are in ZIP 02048. The average price per sqare feet is $239. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Mansfield Center Mansfield

02048247 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Mansfield Center Mansfield

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $194,670 -53.6%
2011 $187,142 -55.4%
2012 $186,638 -55.5%
2013 $193,614 -53.8%
2014 $203,241 -51.5%
2015 $213,672 -49.0%
2016 $224,823 -46.4%
2017 $236,958 -43.5%
2018 $250,058 -40.3%
2019 $261,653 -37.6%
2020 $275,179 -34.4%
2021 $312,987 -25.3%
2022 $364,872 -13.0%
2023 $384,775 -8.2%
2024 $407,034 -2.9%
2025 $419,169 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Mansfield Center Mansfield over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Mansfield Center Mansfield

Loan amount: $419,169

Interest rate: 5.57%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,397.91

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,944.94  –  Principal portion: $452.97

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $23,198.45 $5,576.47 $413,592.53
2 $22,879.90 $5,895.02 $407,697.51
3 $22,543.16 $6,231.76 $401,465.75
4 $22,187.18 $6,587.74 $394,878.02
5 $21,810.87 $6,964.05 $387,913.97
6 $21,413.06 $7,361.86 $380,552.11
7 $20,992.53 $7,782.39 $372,769.72
8 $20,547.97 $8,226.94 $364,542.78
9 $20,078.02 $8,696.89 $355,845.89
10 $19,581.23 $9,193.69 $346,652.20
11 $19,056.06 $9,718.86 $336,933.34
12 $18,500.88 $10,274.03 $326,659.31
13 $17,914.00 $10,860.92 $315,798.39
14 $17,293.59 $11,481.33 $304,317.06
15 $16,637.74 $12,137.18 $292,179.89
16 $15,944.43 $12,830.49 $279,349.40
17 $15,211.51 $13,563.41 $265,785.99
18 $14,436.72 $14,338.19 $251,447.79
19 $13,617.68 $15,157.24 $236,290.56
20 $12,751.85 $16,023.07 $220,267.49
21 $11,836.56 $16,938.35 $203,329.14
22 $10,868.99 $17,905.93 $185,423.21
23 $9,846.15 $18,928.77 $166,494.44
24 $8,764.88 $20,010.04 $146,484.40
25 $7,621.84 $21,153.08 $125,331.33
26 $6,413.51 $22,361.41 $102,969.92
27 $5,136.15 $23,638.76 $79,331.16
28 $3,785.83 $24,989.08 $54,342.07
29 $2,358.38 $26,416.54 $27,925.53
30 $849.38 $27,925.53 $0.00