![]() |
East Mansfield Mansfield, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026Average Data
05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in East Mansfield Mansfield, MA is $247.95/ sqft to $274.05/ sqft. An average home with 1785 sqft costs approximately $448,788 to $496,028. Mansfield, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Bristol county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02048, while the highest are in ZIP 02048. The average price per sqare feet is $261. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes East Mansfield Mansfield
Historical development of home values in East Mansfield Mansfield
Graph: estimated home values in East Mansfield Mansfield over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in East Mansfield MansfieldLoan amount: $458,014 Interest rate: 6.08% Fixed monthly payment: $2,770.81
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in East Mansfield Mansfield, MA
In 2026, houses in East Mansfield Mansfield, MA will be offered at an average price of $261 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $480,348 is 23.32% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $1,021,830. Home prices in East Mansfield Mansfield, MA vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $707,421. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $864,625. FAQ – Home Values in East Mansfield MansfieldWhat is the median home value in East Mansfield Mansfield in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in East Mansfield Mansfield is about $458,014 for an average home size of 1785 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $261 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in East Mansfield Mansfield?In 2026, homes in East Mansfield Mansfield sell for an average of around $261 per square foot, with a typical range between $247.95 and $274.05 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in East Mansfield?The average home size in East Mansfield Mansfield is about 1785 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $458,014. Neighborhoods close to East Mansfield Mansfield, MA
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| imprint Privacy |