House Prices

Berkley Shores Berkley, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$358,330
average size per house1331 ft²
average price per ft²244 $ / ft²

05/24/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Berkley Shores Berkley, MA is $231.8/ sqft to $256.2/ sqft. An average home with 1331 sqft costs approximately $279,216 to $308,607. Berkley, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Bristol county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02779, while the highest are in ZIP 02779. The average price per sqare feet is $244. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Berkley Shores Berkley

02779230 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Berkley Shores Berkley

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $166,415 -53.6%
2011 $159,980 -55.4%
2012 $159,549 -55.5%
2013 $165,512 -53.8%
2014 $173,742 -51.5%
2015 $182,660 -49.0%
2016 $192,192 -46.4%
2017 $202,565 -43.5%
2018 $213,764 -40.3%
2019 $223,676 -37.6%
2020 $235,239 -34.4%
2021 $267,559 -25.3%
2022 $311,914 -13.0%
2023 $328,928 -8.2%
2024 $347,957 -2.9%
2025 $358,330 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Berkley Shores Berkley over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Berkley Shores Berkley

Loan amount: $358,330

Interest rate: 5.43%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,018.85

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,621.44  –  Principal portion: $397.41

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $19,336.83 $4,889.36 $353,440.64
2 $19,064.62 $5,161.56 $348,279.08
3 $18,777.27 $5,448.91 $342,830.16
4 $18,473.92 $5,752.27 $337,077.90
5 $18,153.68 $6,072.51 $331,005.39
6 $17,815.61 $6,410.58 $324,594.82
7 $17,458.72 $6,767.46 $317,827.35
8 $17,081.96 $7,144.22 $310,683.13
9 $16,684.23 $7,541.96 $303,141.17
10 $16,264.35 $7,961.83 $295,179.34
11 $15,821.10 $8,405.08 $286,774.26
12 $15,353.18 $8,873.01 $277,901.25
13 $14,859.20 $9,366.99 $268,534.26
14 $14,337.72 $9,888.47 $258,645.79
15 $13,787.21 $10,438.98 $248,206.82
16 $13,206.05 $11,020.14 $237,186.68
17 $12,592.54 $11,633.65 $225,553.03
18 $11,944.87 $12,281.32 $213,271.71
19 $11,261.14 $12,965.04 $200,306.67
20 $10,539.35 $13,686.83 $186,619.84
21 $9,777.38 $14,448.81 $172,171.03
22 $8,972.99 $15,253.20 $156,917.83
23 $8,123.81 $16,102.37 $140,815.46
24 $7,227.36 $16,998.83 $123,816.63
25 $6,281.00 $17,945.18 $105,871.45
26 $5,281.96 $18,944.23 $86,927.22
27 $4,227.29 $19,998.89 $66,928.33
28 $3,113.92 $21,112.27 $45,816.06
29 $1,938.55 $22,287.63 $23,528.43
30 $697.76 $23,528.43 $0.00