House Prices

Berkley Common Berkley, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$391,194
average size per house1453 ft²
average price per ft²267 $ / ft²

05/24/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Berkley Common Berkley, MA is $253.65/ sqft to $280.35/ sqft. An average home with 1453 sqft costs approximately $364,131 to $402,461. Berkley, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Bristol county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02779, while the highest are in ZIP 02779. The average price per sqare feet is $267. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Berkley Common Berkley

02779251 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Berkley Common Berkley

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $181,678 -53.6%
2011 $174,652 -55.4%
2012 $174,182 -55.5%
2013 $180,692 -53.8%
2014 $189,677 -51.5%
2015 $199,412 -49.0%
2016 $209,819 -46.4%
2017 $221,143 -43.5%
2018 $233,370 -40.3%
2019 $244,190 -37.6%
2020 $256,814 -34.4%
2021 $292,098 -25.3%
2022 $340,521 -13.0%
2023 $359,095 -8.2%
2024 $379,869 -2.9%
2025 $391,194 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Berkley Common Berkley over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Berkley Common Berkley

Loan amount: $391,194

Interest rate: 5.93%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,327.33

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,932.50  –  Principal portion: $394.83

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $23,059.11 $4,868.83 $386,325.17
2 $22,762.51 $5,165.43 $381,159.74
3 $22,447.85 $5,480.09 $375,679.65
4 $22,114.01 $5,813.92 $369,865.73
5 $21,759.84 $6,168.09 $363,697.64
6 $21,384.10 $6,543.84 $357,153.80
7 $20,985.46 $6,942.47 $350,211.33
8 $20,562.55 $7,365.39 $342,845.94
9 $20,113.87 $7,814.07 $335,031.87
10 $19,637.85 $8,290.08 $326,741.79
11 $19,132.84 $8,795.09 $317,946.69
12 $18,597.07 $9,330.87 $308,615.82
13 $18,028.65 $9,899.28 $298,716.54
14 $17,425.61 $10,502.32 $288,214.22
15 $16,785.84 $11,142.10 $277,072.12
16 $16,107.09 $11,820.84 $265,251.28
17 $15,387.00 $12,540.94 $252,710.34
18 $14,623.03 $13,304.90 $239,405.44
19 $13,812.53 $14,115.40 $225,290.04
20 $12,952.66 $14,975.28 $210,314.76
21 $12,040.40 $15,887.53 $194,427.23
22 $11,072.58 $16,855.36 $177,571.87
23 $10,045.79 $17,882.15 $159,689.72
24 $8,956.45 $18,971.48 $140,718.24
25 $7,800.76 $20,127.18 $120,591.06
26 $6,574.66 $21,353.27 $99,237.79
27 $5,273.88 $22,654.06 $76,583.73
28 $3,893.85 $24,034.09 $52,549.65
29 $2,429.75 $25,498.18 $27,051.47
30 $876.47 $27,051.47 $0.00