House Prices

East Attleboro Attleboro, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$518,319
average size per house2176 ft²
average price per ft²245 $ / ft²

05/24/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in East Attleboro Attleboro, MA is $232.75/ sqft to $257.25/ sqft. An average home with 2176 sqft costs approximately $520,139 to $574,890. Attleboro, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Bristol county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02703, while the highest are in ZIP 02703. The average price per sqare feet is $245. Our analysis is based on 12 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes East Attleboro Attleboro

02703252 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in East Attleboro Attleboro

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $240,717 -53.6%
2011 $231,408 -55.4%
2012 $230,785 -55.5%
2013 $239,411 -53.8%
2014 $251,316 -51.5%
2015 $264,214 -49.0%
2016 $278,003 -46.4%
2017 $293,008 -43.5%
2018 $309,207 -40.3%
2019 $323,544 -37.6%
2020 $340,270 -34.4%
2021 $387,020 -25.3%
2022 $451,179 -13.0%
2023 $475,789 -8.2%
2024 $503,314 -2.9%
2025 $518,319 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in East Attleboro Attleboro over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in East Attleboro Attleboro

Loan amount: $518,319

Interest rate: 6.16%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,161.77

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,661.57  –  Principal portion: $500.21

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $31,766.36 $6,174.92 $512,144.08
2 $31,374.93 $6,566.35 $505,577.72
3 $30,958.68 $6,982.60 $498,595.13
4 $30,516.05 $7,425.23 $491,169.90
5 $30,045.36 $7,895.92 $483,273.98
6 $29,544.84 $8,396.44 $474,877.54
7 $29,012.58 $8,928.70 $465,948.85
8 $28,446.59 $9,494.69 $456,454.16
9 $27,844.72 $10,096.56 $446,357.60
10 $27,204.69 $10,736.59 $435,621.01
11 $26,524.09 $11,417.18 $424,203.82
12 $25,800.35 $12,140.92 $412,062.90
13 $25,030.74 $12,910.54 $399,152.36
14 $24,212.33 $13,728.95 $385,423.41
15 $23,342.05 $14,599.23 $370,824.18
16 $22,416.60 $15,524.68 $355,299.49
17 $21,432.48 $16,508.80 $338,790.69
18 $20,385.98 $17,555.30 $321,235.39
19 $19,273.14 $18,668.14 $302,567.25
20 $18,089.76 $19,851.52 $282,715.73
21 $16,831.36 $21,109.92 $261,605.82
22 $15,493.20 $22,448.08 $239,157.73
23 $14,070.20 $23,871.08 $215,286.66
24 $12,557.00 $25,384.28 $189,902.38
25 $10,947.88 $26,993.40 $162,908.98
26 $9,236.76 $28,704.52 $134,204.47
27 $7,417.17 $30,524.11 $103,680.35
28 $5,482.23 $32,459.05 $71,221.31
29 $3,424.64 $34,516.64 $36,704.67
30 $1,236.61 $36,704.67 $0.00