House Prices

Capron Park Attleboro, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$519,328
average size per house2180 ft²
average price per ft²246 $ / ft²

05/24/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Capron Park Attleboro, MA is $233.7/ sqft to $258.3/ sqft. An average home with 2180 sqft costs approximately $524,241 to $579,424. Attleboro, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Bristol county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02703, while the highest are in ZIP 02703. The average price per sqare feet is $246. Our analysis is based on 12 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Capron Park Attleboro

02703253 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Capron Park Attleboro

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $241,185 -53.6%
2011 $231,859 -55.4%
2012 $231,234 -55.5%
2013 $239,877 -53.8%
2014 $251,805 -51.5%
2015 $264,729 -49.0%
2016 $278,544 -46.4%
2017 $293,578 -43.5%
2018 $309,809 -40.3%
2019 $324,174 -37.6%
2020 $340,932 -34.4%
2021 $387,774 -25.3%
2022 $452,057 -13.0%
2023 $476,715 -8.2%
2024 $504,294 -2.9%
2025 $519,328 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Capron Park Attleboro over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Capron Park Attleboro

Loan amount: $519,328

Interest rate: 6.17%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,171.97

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,671.94  –  Principal portion: $500.02

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $31,890.57 $6,173.02 $513,154.98
2 $31,498.48 $6,565.12 $506,589.86
3 $31,081.48 $6,982.12 $499,607.74
4 $30,637.99 $7,425.60 $492,182.14
5 $30,166.34 $7,897.26 $484,284.88
6 $29,664.72 $8,398.87 $475,886.01
7 $29,131.25 $8,932.35 $466,953.67
8 $28,563.89 $9,499.70 $457,453.96
9 $27,960.49 $10,103.10 $447,350.86
10 $27,318.77 $10,744.82 $436,606.04
11 $26,636.29 $11,427.31 $425,178.73
12 $25,910.45 $12,153.14 $413,025.59
13 $25,138.52 $12,925.08 $400,100.52
14 $24,317.55 $13,746.04 $386,354.47
15 $23,444.44 $14,619.16 $371,735.32
16 $22,515.87 $15,547.73 $356,187.59
17 $21,528.32 $16,535.28 $339,652.31
18 $20,478.04 $17,585.56 $322,066.76
19 $19,361.05 $18,702.54 $303,364.21
20 $18,173.11 $19,890.48 $283,473.73
21 $16,909.72 $21,153.87 $262,319.86
22 $15,566.08 $22,497.51 $239,822.35
23 $14,137.10 $23,926.50 $215,895.85
24 $12,617.35 $25,446.24 $190,449.61
25 $11,001.07 $27,062.52 $163,387.08
26 $9,282.13 $28,781.46 $134,605.62
27 $7,454.01 $30,609.59 $103,996.03
28 $5,509.76 $32,553.83 $71,442.20
29 $3,442.03 $34,621.56 $36,820.64
30 $1,242.96 $36,820.64 $0.00