House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Acushnet, MA 2026

Average Data

average house price$540,843
average size per house1981 ft²
average price per ft²274 $ / ft²

05/24/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Acushnet, MA is $211/ sqft to $211/ sqft. An average home with 1981 sqft costs approximately $417,991 to $417,991. Acushnet, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Bristol county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02743, while the highest are in ZIP 02743. The average price per sqare feet is $274. Our analysis is based on 42 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Acushnet

02743215 $ / ft²

House prices by neighborhoods in Acushnet

Acushnet Center230 $ / ft²
Gammons Corner224 $ / ft²
Hamlin Corner202 $ / ft²
Long Plain192 $ / ft²
North Acushnet210 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Acushnet

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $251,177 -53.6%
2011 $241,464 -55.4%
2012 $240,814 -55.5%
2013 $249,815 -53.8%
2014 $262,237 -51.5%
2015 $275,696 -49.0%
2016 $290,084 -46.4%
2017 $305,741 -43.5%
2018 $322,644 -40.3%
2019 $337,604 -37.6%
2020 $355,057 -34.4%
2021 $403,839 -25.3%
2022 $470,785 -13.0%
2023 $496,465 -8.2%
2024 $525,186 -2.9%
2025 $540,843 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Acushnet over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Acushnet

Loan amount: $540,843

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,242.63

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,704.22  –  Principal portion: $538.41

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $32,269.91 $6,641.62 $534,201.38
2 $31,860.27 $7,051.26 $527,150.13
3 $31,425.36 $7,486.16 $519,663.97
4 $30,963.63 $7,947.89 $511,716.08
5 $30,473.42 $8,438.10 $503,277.98
6 $29,952.98 $8,958.54 $494,319.43
7 $29,400.44 $9,511.09 $484,808.34
8 $28,813.81 $10,097.71 $474,710.63
9 $28,191.01 $10,720.52 $463,990.12
10 $27,529.79 $11,381.73 $452,608.39
11 $26,827.79 $12,083.73 $440,524.65
12 $26,082.49 $12,829.03 $427,695.62
13 $25,291.23 $13,620.30 $414,075.32
14 $24,451.16 $14,460.37 $399,614.95
15 $23,559.27 $15,352.25 $384,262.70
16 $22,612.38 $16,299.15 $367,963.56
17 $21,607.08 $17,304.44 $350,659.12
18 $20,539.78 $18,371.74 $332,287.37
19 $19,406.65 $19,504.87 $312,782.50
20 $18,203.64 $20,707.89 $292,074.62
21 $16,926.42 $21,985.10 $270,089.51
22 $15,570.43 $23,341.10 $246,748.41
23 $14,130.80 $24,780.73 $221,967.69
24 $12,602.38 $26,309.15 $195,658.54
25 $10,979.69 $27,931.84 $167,726.70
26 $9,256.91 $29,654.61 $138,072.09
27 $7,427.88 $31,483.64 $106,588.45
28 $5,486.04 $33,425.49 $73,162.96
29 $3,424.43 $35,487.10 $37,675.86
30 $1,235.66 $37,675.86 $0.00