House Prices

Ridgevale West Chatham, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$849,695
average size per house2019 ft²
average price per ft²446 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Ridgevale West Chatham, MA is $423.7/ sqft to $468.3/ sqft. An average home with 2019 sqft costs approximately $905,067 to $1,000,337. West Chatham, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02669, while the highest are in ZIP 02669. The average price per sqare feet is $446. Our analysis is based on 57 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Ridgevale West Chatham

02669378 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Ridgevale West Chatham

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $394,614 -53.6%
2011 $379,354 -55.4%
2012 $378,333 -55.5%
2013 $392,474 -53.8%
2014 $411,989 -51.5%
2015 $433,134 -49.0%
2016 $455,738 -46.4%
2017 $480,336 -43.5%
2018 $506,892 -40.3%
2019 $530,395 -37.6%
2020 $557,814 -34.4%
2021 $634,453 -25.3%
2022 $739,630 -13.0%
2023 $779,974 -8.2%
2024 $825,097 -2.9%
2025 $849,695 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Ridgevale West Chatham over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Ridgevale West Chatham

Loan amount: $849,695

Interest rate: 6.35%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,286.00

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,494.89  –  Principal portion: $791.11

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $53,657.50 $9,774.44 $839,920.56
2 $53,018.65 $10,413.30 $829,507.26
3 $52,338.03 $11,093.91 $818,413.34
4 $51,612.94 $11,819.01 $806,594.33
5 $50,840.45 $12,591.50 $794,002.83
6 $50,017.47 $13,414.48 $780,588.35
7 $49,140.70 $14,291.25 $766,297.10
8 $48,206.62 $15,225.32 $751,071.78
9 $47,211.50 $16,220.45 $734,851.33
10 $46,151.33 $17,280.62 $717,570.72
11 $45,021.87 $18,410.08 $699,160.64
12 $43,818.59 $19,613.36 $679,547.29
13 $42,536.66 $20,895.28 $658,652.00
14 $41,170.95 $22,261.00 $636,391.01
15 $39,715.97 $23,715.97 $612,675.03
16 $38,165.90 $25,266.05 $587,408.98
17 $36,514.51 $26,917.43 $560,491.55
18 $34,755.19 $28,676.76 $531,814.79
19 $32,880.88 $30,551.07 $501,263.73
20 $30,884.07 $32,547.88 $468,715.85
21 $28,756.74 $34,675.21 $434,040.64
22 $26,490.37 $36,941.58 $397,099.07
23 $24,075.87 $39,356.07 $357,742.99
24 $21,503.56 $41,928.38 $315,814.61
25 $18,763.13 $44,668.82 $271,145.79
26 $15,843.58 $47,588.37 $223,557.43
27 $12,733.21 $50,698.74 $172,858.69
28 $9,419.54 $54,012.40 $118,846.28
29 $5,889.30 $57,542.65 $61,303.63
30 $2,128.31 $61,303.63 $0.00