House Prices

White Crest Beach Area Wellfleet, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,143,005
average size per house2326 ft²
average price per ft²459 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in White Crest Beach Area Wellfleet, MA is $436.05/ sqft to $481.95/ sqft. An average home with 2326 sqft costs approximately $945,284 to $1,044,787. Wellfleet, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02667, while the highest are in ZIP 02667. The average price per sqare feet is $459. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes White Crest Beach Area Wellfleet

02667439 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in White Crest Beach Area Wellfleet

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $530,832 -53.6%
2011 $510,305 -55.4%
2012 $508,931 -55.5%
2013 $527,953 -53.8%
2014 $554,206 -51.5%
2015 $582,649 -49.0%
2016 $613,056 -46.4%
2017 $646,145 -43.5%
2018 $681,868 -40.3%
2019 $713,485 -37.6%
2020 $750,368 -34.4%
2021 $853,463 -25.3%
2022 $994,946 -13.0%
2023 $1,049,217 -8.2%
2024 $1,109,916 -2.9%
2025 $1,143,005 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in White Crest Beach Area Wellfleet over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in White Crest Beach Area Wellfleet

Loan amount: $1,143,005

Interest rate: 5.59%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,555.99

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,326.40  –  Principal portion: $1,229.58

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $63,532.73 $15,139.11 $1,127,865.89
2 $62,664.12 $16,007.72 $1,111,858.17
3 $61,745.66 $16,926.18 $1,094,931.99
4 $60,774.51 $17,897.33 $1,077,034.66
5 $59,747.64 $18,924.20 $1,058,110.46
6 $58,661.85 $20,009.99 $1,038,100.47
7 $57,513.76 $21,158.08 $1,016,942.39
8 $56,299.80 $22,372.04 $994,570.35
9 $55,016.19 $23,655.65 $970,914.69
10 $53,658.93 $25,012.91 $945,901.78
11 $52,223.79 $26,448.05 $919,453.73
12 $50,706.32 $27,965.52 $891,488.21
13 $49,101.77 $29,570.07 $861,918.14
14 $47,405.17 $31,266.67 $830,651.47
15 $45,611.22 $33,060.62 $797,590.86
16 $43,714.34 $34,957.49 $762,633.36
17 $41,708.63 $36,963.21 $725,670.16
18 $39,587.84 $39,084.00 $686,586.16
19 $37,345.37 $41,326.47 $645,259.69
20 $34,974.23 $43,697.61 $601,562.09
21 $32,467.05 $46,204.79 $555,357.30
22 $29,816.02 $48,855.82 $506,501.48
23 $27,012.88 $51,658.96 $454,842.52
24 $24,048.91 $54,622.93 $400,219.59
25 $20,914.88 $57,756.96 $342,462.63
26 $17,601.03 $61,070.81 $281,391.82
27 $14,097.05 $64,574.79 $216,817.03
28 $10,392.02 $68,279.81 $148,537.22
29 $6,474.42 $72,197.42 $76,339.80