House Prices

Herring Pond Area Wellfleet, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,328,192
average size per house2702 ft²
average price per ft²533 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Herring Pond Area Wellfleet, MA is $506.35/ sqft to $559.65/ sqft. An average home with 2702 sqft costs approximately $1,481,715 to $1,637,685. Wellfleet, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02667, while the highest are in ZIP 02667. The average price per sqare feet is $533. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Herring Pond Area Wellfleet

02667511 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Herring Pond Area Wellfleet

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $616,836 -53.6%
2011 $592,983 -55.4%
2012 $591,387 -55.5%
2013 $613,491 -53.8%
2014 $643,997 -51.5%
2015 $677,049 -49.0%
2016 $712,382 -46.4%
2017 $750,832 -43.5%
2018 $792,342 -40.3%
2019 $829,082 -37.6%
2020 $871,941 -34.4%
2021 $991,739 -25.3%
2022 $1,156,145 -13.0%
2023 $1,219,209 -8.2%
2024 $1,289,742 -2.9%
2025 $1,328,192 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Herring Pond Area Wellfleet over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Herring Pond Area Wellfleet

Loan amount: $1,328,192

Interest rate: 6.50%

Fixed monthly payment: $8,393.33

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $7,192.16  –  Principal portion: $1,201.17

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $85,868.79 $14,851.17 $1,313,340.83
2 $84,874.49 $15,845.47 $1,297,495.36
3 $83,813.63 $16,906.33 $1,280,589.02
4 $82,681.74 $18,038.22 $1,262,550.80
5 $81,474.07 $19,245.89 $1,243,304.90
6 $80,185.54 $20,534.42 $1,222,770.49
7 $78,810.75 $21,909.21 $1,200,861.28
8 $77,343.91 $23,376.05 $1,177,485.23
9 $75,778.87 $24,941.09 $1,152,544.14
10 $74,109.05 $26,610.91 $1,125,933.23
11 $72,327.43 $28,392.53 $1,097,540.71
12 $70,426.54 $30,293.42 $1,067,247.28
13 $68,398.37 $32,321.59 $1,034,925.70
14 $66,234.42 $34,485.54 $1,000,440.16
15 $63,925.59 $36,794.37 $963,645.79
16 $61,462.19 $39,257.77 $924,388.02
17 $58,833.86 $41,886.10 $882,501.92
18 $56,029.56 $44,690.40 $837,811.51
19 $53,037.50 $47,682.46 $790,129.06
20 $49,845.13 $50,874.83 $739,254.23
21 $46,439.03 $54,280.93 $684,973.31
22 $42,804.89 $57,915.07 $627,058.24
23 $38,927.44 $61,792.52 $565,265.72
24 $34,790.39 $65,929.57 $499,336.15
25 $30,376.37 $70,343.59 $428,992.55
26 $25,666.82 $75,053.14 $353,939.41
27 $20,641.96 $80,078.00 $273,861.42
28 $15,280.69 $85,439.27 $188,422.15
29 $9,560.48 $91,159.48 $97,262.67