House Prices

Cahoon Hollow Wellfleet, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,325,739
average size per house2697 ft²
average price per ft²532 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Cahoon Hollow Wellfleet, MA is $505.4/ sqft to $558.6/ sqft. An average home with 2697 sqft costs approximately $1,473,472 to $1,628,575. Wellfleet, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02667, while the highest are in ZIP 02667. The average price per sqare feet is $532. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Cahoon Hollow Wellfleet

02667510 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Cahoon Hollow Wellfleet

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $615,697 -53.6%
2011 $591,888 -55.4%
2012 $590,294 -55.5%
2013 $612,358 -53.8%
2014 $642,807 -51.5%
2015 $675,798 -49.0%
2016 $711,066 -46.4%
2017 $749,445 -43.5%
2018 $790,879 -40.3%
2019 $827,551 -37.6%
2020 $870,331 -34.4%
2021 $989,908 -25.3%
2022 $1,154,010 -13.0%
2023 $1,216,957 -8.2%
2024 $1,287,360 -2.9%
2025 $1,325,739 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Cahoon Hollow Wellfleet over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Cahoon Hollow Wellfleet

Loan amount: $1,325,739

Interest rate: 6.49%

Fixed monthly payment: $8,367.37

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $7,165.62  –  Principal portion: $1,201.75

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $85,550.91 $14,857.52 $1,310,881.48
2 $84,558.08 $15,850.35 $1,295,031.12
3 $83,498.91 $16,909.53 $1,278,121.59
4 $82,368.96 $18,039.48 $1,260,082.12
5 $81,163.50 $19,244.93 $1,240,837.18
6 $79,877.49 $20,530.94 $1,220,306.24
7 $78,505.55 $21,902.89 $1,198,403.35
8 $77,041.93 $23,366.51 $1,175,036.84
9 $75,480.50 $24,927.94 $1,150,108.90
10 $73,814.73 $26,593.71 $1,123,515.19
11 $72,037.65 $28,370.79 $1,095,144.41
12 $70,141.82 $30,266.61 $1,064,877.80
13 $68,119.31 $32,289.13 $1,032,588.67
14 $65,961.64 $34,446.79 $998,141.87
15 $63,659.79 $36,748.64 $961,393.23
16 $61,204.13 $39,204.31 $922,188.92
17 $58,584.37 $41,824.07 $880,364.85
18 $55,789.55 $44,618.89 $835,745.96
19 $52,807.97 $47,600.47 $788,145.49
20 $49,627.15 $50,781.29 $737,364.20
21 $46,233.77 $54,174.67 $683,189.53
22 $42,613.64 $57,794.79 $625,394.74
23 $38,751.60 $61,656.83 $563,737.90
24 $34,631.49 $65,776.95 $497,960.96
25 $30,236.06 $70,172.38 $427,788.58
26 $25,546.91 $74,861.53 $352,927.05
27 $20,544.42 $79,864.02 $273,063.03
28 $15,207.64 $85,200.80 $187,862.24
29 $9,514.24 $90,894.19 $96,968.04