House Prices

Black Pond Area Wellfleet, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,257,060
average size per house2558 ft²
average price per ft²504 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Black Pond Area Wellfleet, MA is $478.8/ sqft to $529.2/ sqft. An average home with 2558 sqft costs approximately $1,255,390 to $1,387,536. Wellfleet, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02667, while the highest are in ZIP 02667. The average price per sqare feet is $504. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Black Pond Area Wellfleet

02667483 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Black Pond Area Wellfleet

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $583,801 -53.6%
2011 $561,226 -55.4%
2012 $559,715 -55.5%
2013 $580,635 -53.8%
2014 $609,507 -51.5%
2015 $640,789 -49.0%
2016 $674,230 -46.4%
2017 $710,621 -43.5%
2018 $749,908 -40.3%
2019 $784,680 -37.6%
2020 $825,244 -34.4%
2021 $938,626 -25.3%
2022 $1,094,227 -13.0%
2023 $1,153,913 -8.2%
2024 $1,220,669 -2.9%
2025 $1,257,060 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Black Pond Area Wellfleet over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Black Pond Area Wellfleet

Loan amount: $1,257,060

Interest rate: 6.15%

Fixed monthly payment: $7,658.36

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $6,442.43  –  Principal portion: $1,215.93

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $76,890.79 $15,009.57 $1,242,050.43
2 $75,941.24 $15,959.13 $1,226,091.31
3 $74,931.61 $16,968.76 $1,209,122.55
4 $73,858.10 $18,042.26 $1,191,080.29
5 $72,716.69 $19,183.68 $1,171,896.61
6 $71,503.06 $20,397.30 $1,151,499.31
7 $70,212.66 $21,687.71 $1,129,811.61
8 $68,840.62 $23,059.75 $1,106,751.86
9 $67,381.78 $24,518.59 $1,082,233.28
10 $65,830.64 $26,069.72 $1,056,163.56
11 $64,181.38 $27,718.98 $1,028,444.58
12 $62,427.78 $29,472.58 $998,972.00
13 $60,563.25 $31,337.12 $967,634.89
14 $58,580.75 $33,319.61 $934,315.27
15 $56,472.84 $35,427.53 $898,887.75
16 $54,231.57 $37,668.80 $861,218.95
17 $51,848.51 $40,051.85 $821,167.10
18 $49,314.69 $42,585.67 $778,581.42
19 $46,620.57 $45,279.79 $733,301.63
20 $43,756.01 $48,144.35 $685,157.28
21 $40,710.23 $51,190.13 $633,967.15
22 $37,471.76 $54,428.60 $579,538.55
23 $34,028.42 $57,871.94 $521,666.61
24 $30,367.24 $61,533.12 $460,133.49
25 $26,474.44 $65,425.92 $394,707.57
26 $22,335.37 $69,564.99 $325,142.58
27 $17,934.44 $73,965.92 $251,176.66
28 $13,255.10 $78,645.26 $172,531.40
29 $8,279.73 $83,620.63 $88,910.77