House Prices

Snows Landing Truro, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$855,086
average size per house1471 ft²
average price per ft²567 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Snows Landing Truro, MA is $538.65/ sqft to $595.35/ sqft. An average home with 1471 sqft costs approximately $772,546 to $853,866. Truro, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02666, while the highest are in ZIP 02666. The average price per sqare feet is $567. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Snows Landing Truro

02666531 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Snows Landing Truro

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $397,117 -53.6%
2011 $381,761 -55.4%
2012 $380,733 -55.5%
2013 $394,964 -53.8%
2014 $414,603 -51.5%
2015 $435,882 -49.0%
2016 $458,629 -46.4%
2017 $483,383 -43.5%
2018 $510,108 -40.3%
2019 $533,760 -37.6%
2020 $561,353 -34.4%
2021 $638,479 -25.3%
2022 $744,323 -13.0%
2023 $784,923 -8.2%
2024 $830,332 -2.9%
2025 $855,086 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Snows Landing Truro over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Snows Landing Truro

Loan amount: $855,086

Interest rate: 5.85%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,044.50

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,168.54  –  Principal portion: $875.96

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $49,736.06 $10,797.97 $844,288.03
2 $49,087.16 $11,446.86 $832,841.17
3 $48,399.27 $12,134.75 $820,706.41
4 $47,670.04 $12,863.98 $807,842.43
5 $46,896.99 $13,637.04 $794,205.39
6 $46,077.48 $14,456.54 $779,748.85
7 $45,208.73 $15,325.30 $764,423.55
8 $44,287.76 $16,246.26 $748,177.29
9 $43,311.46 $17,222.57 $730,954.71
10 $42,276.48 $18,257.55 $712,697.16
11 $41,179.30 $19,354.72 $693,342.44
12 $40,016.19 $20,517.83 $672,824.61
13 $38,783.19 $21,750.84 $651,073.77
14 $37,476.09 $23,057.94 $628,015.83
15 $36,090.44 $24,443.59 $603,572.24
16 $34,621.52 $25,912.51 $577,659.73
17 $33,064.32 $27,469.71 $550,190.02
18 $31,413.55 $29,120.48 $521,069.54
19 $29,663.58 $30,870.45 $490,199.09
20 $27,808.44 $32,725.59 $457,473.50
21 $25,841.82 $34,692.21 $422,781.29
22 $23,757.01 $36,777.02 $386,004.27
23 $21,546.92 $38,987.11 $347,017.16
24 $19,204.02 $41,330.01 $305,687.15
25 $16,720.32 $43,813.71 $261,873.45
26 $14,087.37 $46,446.66 $215,426.79
27 $11,296.19 $49,237.84 $166,188.95
28 $8,337.27 $52,196.75 $113,992.19
29 $5,200.55 $55,333.48 $58,658.71
30 $1,875.32 $58,658.71 $0.00