House Prices

Cobb Farm Truro, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$857,717
average size per house1476 ft²
average price per ft²569 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Cobb Farm Truro, MA is $540.55/ sqft to $597.45/ sqft. An average home with 1476 sqft costs approximately $780,300 to $862,436. Truro, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02666, while the highest are in ZIP 02666. The average price per sqare feet is $569. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Cobb Farm Truro

02666533 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Cobb Farm Truro

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $398,339 -53.6%
2011 $382,935 -55.4%
2012 $381,904 -55.5%
2013 $396,179 -53.8%
2014 $415,879 -51.5%
2015 $437,223 -49.0%
2016 $460,041 -46.4%
2017 $484,871 -43.5%
2018 $511,677 -40.3%
2019 $535,403 -37.6%
2020 $563,080 -34.4%
2021 $640,443 -25.3%
2022 $746,613 -13.0%
2023 $787,338 -8.2%
2024 $832,887 -2.9%
2025 $857,717 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Cobb Farm Truro over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Cobb Farm Truro

Loan amount: $857,717

Interest rate: 5.87%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,069.88

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,194.24  –  Principal portion: $875.65

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $50,043.57 $10,795.03 $846,921.97
2 $49,392.80 $11,445.80 $835,476.17
3 $48,702.80 $12,135.80 $823,340.37
4 $47,971.20 $12,867.40 $810,472.97
5 $47,195.50 $13,643.10 $796,829.87
6 $46,373.04 $14,465.56 $782,364.31
7 $45,500.99 $15,337.61 $767,026.70
8 $44,576.38 $16,262.22 $750,764.48
9 $43,596.02 $17,242.58 $733,521.90
10 $42,556.57 $18,282.03 $715,239.86
11 $41,454.45 $19,384.15 $695,855.71
12 $40,285.89 $20,552.71 $675,303.00
13 $39,046.89 $21,791.71 $653,511.29
14 $37,733.19 $23,105.41 $630,405.88
15 $36,340.30 $24,498.30 $605,907.57
16 $34,863.44 $25,975.16 $579,932.41
17 $33,297.55 $27,541.05 $552,391.36
18 $31,637.25 $29,201.35 $523,190.01
19 $29,876.87 $30,961.73 $492,228.29
20 $28,010.37 $32,828.23 $459,400.06
21 $26,031.35 $34,807.25 $424,592.81
22 $23,933.02 $36,905.58 $387,687.23
23 $21,708.20 $39,130.40 $348,556.82
24 $19,349.25 $41,489.35 $307,067.47
25 $16,848.10 $43,990.50 $263,076.97
26 $14,196.17 $46,642.43 $216,434.54
27 $11,384.36 $49,454.24 $166,980.30
28 $8,403.05 $52,435.55 $114,544.76
29 $5,242.02 $55,596.58 $58,948.18
30 $1,890.42 $58,948.18 $0.00