House Prices

Thirwood Place South Yarmouth, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$425,049
average size per house1247 ft²
average price per ft²365 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Thirwood Place South Yarmouth, MA is $346.75/ sqft to $383.25/ sqft. An average home with 1247 sqft costs approximately $461,801 to $510,411. South Yarmouth, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02664, while the highest are in ZIP 02664. The average price per sqare feet is $365. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Thirwood Place South Yarmouth

02664381 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Thirwood Place South Yarmouth

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $197,400 -53.6%
2011 $189,767 -55.4%
2012 $189,256 -55.5%
2013 $196,330 -53.8%
2014 $206,092 -51.5%
2015 $216,670 -49.0%
2016 $227,977 -46.4%
2017 $240,282 -43.5%
2018 $253,566 -40.3%
2019 $265,323 -37.6%
2020 $279,039 -34.4%
2021 $317,377 -25.3%
2022 $369,990 -13.0%
2023 $390,172 -8.2%
2024 $412,744 -2.9%
2025 $425,049 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Thirwood Place South Yarmouth over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Thirwood Place South Yarmouth

Loan amount: $425,049

Interest rate: 6.41%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,660.93

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,269.76  –  Principal portion: $391.17

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $27,096.79 $4,834.41 $420,214.59
2 $26,777.74 $5,153.46 $415,061.13
3 $26,437.63 $5,493.57 $409,567.56
4 $26,075.08 $5,856.12 $403,711.44
5 $25,688.60 $6,242.60 $397,468.83
6 $25,276.61 $6,654.59 $390,814.25
7 $24,837.44 $7,093.76 $383,720.48
8 $24,369.28 $7,561.92 $376,158.56
9 $23,870.22 $8,060.98 $368,097.58
10 $23,338.23 $8,592.97 $359,504.60
11 $22,771.13 $9,160.07 $350,344.53
12 $22,166.60 $9,764.60 $340,579.93
13 $21,522.18 $10,409.03 $330,170.90
14 $20,835.22 $11,095.98 $319,074.92
15 $20,102.93 $11,828.27 $307,246.66
16 $19,322.32 $12,608.89 $294,637.77
17 $18,490.18 $13,441.02 $281,196.75
18 $17,603.13 $14,328.07 $266,868.67
19 $16,657.53 $15,273.67 $251,595.01
20 $15,649.53 $16,281.67 $235,313.34
21 $14,575.01 $17,356.19 $217,957.15
22 $13,429.57 $18,501.63 $199,455.51
23 $12,208.54 $19,722.66 $179,732.85
24 $10,906.92 $21,024.28 $158,708.57
25 $9,519.41 $22,411.80 $136,296.78
26 $8,040.32 $23,890.88 $112,405.89
27 $6,463.62 $25,467.58 $86,938.31
28 $4,782.86 $27,148.34 $59,789.97
29 $2,991.18 $28,940.02 $30,849.95
30 $1,081.26 $30,849.95 $0.00