House Prices

Follins Pond South Dennis, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$661,981
average size per house1948 ft²
average price per ft²352 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Follins Pond South Dennis, MA is $334.4/ sqft to $369.6/ sqft. An average home with 1948 sqft costs approximately $672,908 to $743,741. South Dennis, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02660, while the highest are in ZIP 02660. The average price per sqare feet is $352. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Follins Pond South Dennis

02660352 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Follins Pond South Dennis

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $307,436 -53.6%
2011 $295,547 -55.4%
2012 $294,752 -55.5%
2013 $305,769 -53.8%
2014 $320,973 -51.5%
2015 $337,446 -49.0%
2016 $355,057 -46.4%
2017 $374,220 -43.5%
2018 $394,909 -40.3%
2019 $413,221 -37.6%
2020 $434,582 -34.4%
2021 $494,290 -25.3%
2022 $576,232 -13.0%
2023 $607,663 -8.2%
2024 $642,817 -2.9%
2025 $661,981 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Follins Pond South Dennis over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Follins Pond South Dennis

Loan amount: $661,981

Interest rate: 6.20%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,053.57

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,419.13  –  Principal portion: $634.44

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $40,809.54 $7,833.29 $654,147.71
2 $40,310.00 $8,332.83 $645,814.88
3 $39,778.61 $8,864.22 $636,950.66
4 $39,213.32 $9,429.51 $627,521.15
5 $38,611.99 $10,030.84 $617,490.31
6 $37,972.31 $10,670.52 $606,819.79
7 $37,291.84 $11,350.99 $595,468.80
8 $36,567.97 $12,074.86 $583,393.94
9 $35,797.94 $12,844.89 $570,549.05
10 $34,978.80 $13,664.03 $556,885.02
11 $34,107.43 $14,535.40 $542,349.61
12 $33,180.49 $15,462.34 $526,887.27
13 $32,194.43 $16,448.40 $510,438.87
14 $31,145.49 $17,497.34 $492,941.53
15 $30,029.66 $18,613.17 $474,328.37
16 $28,842.68 $19,800.15 $454,528.21
17 $27,579.99 $21,062.84 $433,465.38
18 $26,236.79 $22,406.04 $411,059.34
19 $24,807.92 $23,834.91 $387,224.43
20 $23,287.94 $25,354.89 $361,869.54
21 $21,671.02 $26,971.81 $334,897.74
22 $19,951.00 $28,691.83 $306,205.90
23 $18,121.28 $30,521.55 $275,684.35
24 $16,174.88 $32,467.95 $243,216.40
25 $14,104.35 $34,538.48 $208,677.92
26 $11,901.79 $36,741.04 $171,936.87
27 $9,558.76 $39,084.07 $132,852.80
28 $7,066.31 $41,576.52 $91,276.29
29 $4,414.92 $44,227.91 $47,048.38
30 $1,594.45 $47,048.38 $0.00