House Prices

West End Beach Provincetown, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,099,716
average size per house1040 ft²
average price per ft²954 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in West End Beach Provincetown, MA is $906.3/ sqft to $1001.7/ sqft. An average home with 1040 sqft costs approximately $849,240 to $938,633. Provincetown, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02657, while the highest are in ZIP 02657. The average price per sqare feet is $954. Our analysis is based on 16 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes West End Beach Provincetown

026571026 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in West End Beach Provincetown

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $510,728 -53.6%
2011 $490,978 -55.4%
2012 $489,656 -55.5%
2013 $507,958 -53.8%
2014 $533,216 -51.5%
2015 $560,583 -49.0%
2016 $589,838 -46.4%
2017 $621,674 -43.5%
2018 $656,043 -40.3%
2019 $686,463 -37.6%
2020 $721,950 -34.4%
2021 $821,140 -25.3%
2022 $957,265 -13.0%
2023 $1,009,480 -8.2%
2024 $1,067,880 -2.9%
2025 $1,099,716 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in West End Beach Provincetown over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in West End Beach Provincetown

Loan amount: $1,099,716

Interest rate: 5.41%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,179.36

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,954.22  –  Principal portion: $1,225.14

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $59,080.85 $15,071.51 $1,084,644.49
2 $58,245.59 $15,906.77 $1,068,737.72
3 $57,364.04 $16,788.32 $1,051,949.40
4 $56,433.63 $17,718.73 $1,034,230.67
5 $55,451.67 $18,700.69 $1,015,529.97
6 $54,415.28 $19,737.08 $995,792.89
7 $53,321.45 $20,830.91 $974,961.98
8 $52,167.01 $21,985.35 $952,976.63
9 $50,948.58 $23,203.78 $929,772.85
10 $49,662.64 $24,489.73 $905,283.13
11 $48,305.42 $25,846.94 $879,436.18
12 $46,872.99 $27,279.37 $852,156.81
13 $45,361.17 $28,791.19 $823,365.62
14 $43,765.57 $30,386.79 $792,978.83
15 $42,081.54 $32,070.82 $760,908.01
16 $40,304.18 $33,848.18 $727,059.83
17 $38,428.32 $35,724.04 $691,335.79
18 $36,448.50 $37,703.86 $653,631.93
19 $34,358.96 $39,793.40 $613,838.53
20 $32,153.62 $41,998.74 $571,839.79
21 $29,826.06 $44,326.30 $527,513.49
22 $27,369.51 $46,782.86 $480,730.64
23 $24,776.81 $49,375.55 $431,355.09
24 $22,040.43 $52,111.93 $379,243.15
25 $19,152.39 $54,999.97 $324,243.19
26 $16,104.31 $58,048.05 $266,195.13
27 $12,887.30 $61,265.06 $204,930.07
28 $9,492.00 $64,660.36 $140,269.71
29 $5,908.54 $68,243.82 $72,025.88