House Prices

Perry Farm Provincetown, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,325,518
average size per house1254 ft²
average price per ft²1149 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Perry Farm Provincetown, MA is $1091.55/ sqft to $1206.45/ sqft. An average home with 1254 sqft costs approximately $1,486,521 to $1,642,997. Provincetown, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02657, while the highest are in ZIP 02657. The average price per sqare feet is $1149. Our analysis is based on 16 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Perry Farm Provincetown

026571236 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Perry Farm Provincetown

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $615,595 -53.6%
2011 $591,789 -55.4%
2012 $590,196 -55.5%
2013 $612,256 -53.8%
2014 $642,700 -51.5%
2015 $675,686 -49.0%
2016 $710,948 -46.4%
2017 $749,320 -43.5%
2018 $790,747 -40.3%
2019 $827,413 -37.6%
2020 $870,186 -34.4%
2021 $989,743 -25.3%
2022 $1,153,818 -13.0%
2023 $1,216,754 -8.2%
2024 $1,287,145 -2.9%
2025 $1,325,518 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Perry Farm Provincetown over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Perry Farm Provincetown

Loan amount: $1,325,518

Interest rate: 6.52%

Fixed monthly payment: $8,392.13

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $7,197.56  –  Principal portion: $1,194.57

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $85,934.80 $14,770.73 $1,310,747.27
2 $84,943.07 $15,762.47 $1,294,984.80
3 $83,884.75 $16,820.78 $1,278,164.01
4 $82,755.38 $17,950.16 $1,260,213.85
5 $81,550.17 $19,155.36 $1,241,058.49
6 $80,264.05 $20,441.49 $1,220,617.00
7 $78,891.57 $21,813.96 $1,198,803.04
8 $77,426.95 $23,278.59 $1,175,524.45
9 $75,863.98 $24,841.55 $1,150,682.90
10 $74,196.08 $26,509.45 $1,124,173.45
11 $72,416.19 $28,289.34 $1,095,884.11
12 $70,516.80 $30,188.74 $1,065,695.37
13 $68,489.88 $32,215.66 $1,033,479.72
14 $66,326.87 $34,378.67 $999,101.05
15 $64,018.62 $36,686.91 $962,414.13
16 $61,555.40 $39,150.13 $923,264.00
17 $58,926.80 $41,778.74 $881,485.27
18 $56,121.71 $44,583.83 $836,901.44
19 $53,128.27 $47,577.26 $789,324.18
20 $49,933.86 $50,771.68 $738,552.50
21 $46,524.96 $54,180.57 $684,371.92
22 $42,887.19 $57,818.35 $626,553.58
23 $39,005.17 $61,700.37 $564,853.21
24 $34,862.50 $65,843.03 $499,010.18
25 $30,441.69 $70,263.84 $428,746.34
26 $25,724.06 $74,981.47 $353,764.86
27 $20,689.68 $80,015.85 $273,749.01
28 $15,317.28 $85,388.25 $188,360.76
29 $9,584.18 $91,121.36 $97,239.40