House Prices

Bas Relief Park Provincetown, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,299,886
average size per house1229 ft²
average price per ft²1127 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Bas Relief Park Provincetown, MA is $1070.65/ sqft to $1183.35/ sqft. An average home with 1229 sqft costs approximately $1,401,358 to $1,548,870. Provincetown, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02657, while the highest are in ZIP 02657. The average price per sqare feet is $1127. Our analysis is based on 16 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Bas Relief Park Provincetown

026571212 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Bas Relief Park Provincetown

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $603,691 -53.6%
2011 $580,346 -55.4%
2012 $578,783 -55.5%
2013 $600,417 -53.8%
2014 $630,272 -51.5%
2015 $662,620 -49.0%
2016 $697,200 -46.4%
2017 $734,831 -43.5%
2018 $775,456 -40.3%
2019 $811,413 -37.6%
2020 $853,359 -34.4%
2021 $970,604 -25.3%
2022 $1,131,506 -13.0%
2023 $1,193,225 -8.2%
2024 $1,262,255 -2.9%
2025 $1,299,886 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Bas Relief Park Provincetown over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Bas Relief Park Provincetown

Loan amount: $1,299,886

Interest rate: 6.39%

Fixed monthly payment: $8,122.35

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $6,921.89  –  Principal portion: $1,200.46

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $82,633.23 $14,835.02 $1,285,050.98
2 $81,657.01 $15,811.24 $1,269,239.74
3 $80,616.55 $16,851.70 $1,252,388.04
4 $79,507.63 $17,960.63 $1,234,427.42
5 $78,325.73 $19,142.53 $1,215,284.89
6 $77,066.05 $20,402.20 $1,194,882.69
7 $75,723.48 $21,744.77 $1,173,137.92
8 $74,292.56 $23,175.69 $1,149,962.23
9 $72,767.49 $24,700.77 $1,125,261.46
10 $71,142.05 $26,326.20 $1,098,935.26
11 $69,409.65 $28,058.60 $1,070,876.66
12 $67,563.25 $29,905.00 $1,040,971.66
13 $65,595.35 $31,872.90 $1,009,098.76
14 $63,497.95 $33,970.30 $975,128.46
15 $61,262.53 $36,205.72 $938,922.74
16 $58,880.01 $38,588.24 $900,334.50
17 $56,340.71 $41,127.54 $859,206.96
18 $53,634.31 $43,833.94 $815,373.02
19 $50,749.81 $46,718.44 $768,654.58
20 $47,675.50 $49,792.75 $718,861.82
21 $44,398.89 $53,069.37 $665,792.46
22 $40,906.65 $56,561.60 $609,230.85
23 $37,184.61 $60,283.64 $548,947.21
24 $33,217.64 $64,250.61 $484,696.60
25 $28,989.62 $68,478.63 $416,217.96
26 $24,483.38 $72,984.87 $343,233.09
27 $19,680.60 $77,787.65 $265,445.44
28 $14,561.78 $82,906.47 $182,538.96
29 $9,106.11 $88,362.14 $94,176.82