House Prices

Atlantic Avenue Beach Provincetown, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,215,668
average size per house1150 ft²
average price per ft²1054 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Atlantic Avenue Beach Provincetown, MA is $1001.3/ sqft to $1106.7/ sqft. An average home with 1150 sqft costs approximately $1,146,890 to $1,267,615. Provincetown, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02657, while the highest are in ZIP 02657. The average price per sqare feet is $1054. Our analysis is based on 16 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Atlantic Avenue Beach Provincetown

026571134 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Atlantic Avenue Beach Provincetown

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $564,578 -53.6%
2011 $542,746 -55.4%
2012 $541,285 -55.5%
2013 $561,516 -53.8%
2014 $589,437 -51.5%
2015 $619,690 -49.0%
2016 $652,029 -46.4%
2017 $687,222 -43.5%
2018 $725,215 -40.3%
2019 $758,842 -37.6%
2020 $798,071 -34.4%
2021 $907,719 -25.3%
2022 $1,058,197 -13.0%
2023 $1,115,918 -8.2%
2024 $1,180,475 -2.9%
2025 $1,215,668 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Atlantic Avenue Beach Provincetown over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Atlantic Avenue Beach Provincetown

Loan amount: $1,215,668

Interest rate: 5.98%

Fixed monthly payment: $7,269.80

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $6,054.03  –  Principal portion: $1,215.77

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $72,242.01 $14,995.55 $1,200,672.45
2 $71,320.92 $15,916.64 $1,184,755.81
3 $70,343.25 $16,894.31 $1,167,861.51
4 $69,305.53 $17,932.03 $1,149,929.48
5 $68,204.07 $19,033.49 $1,130,895.99
6 $67,034.95 $20,202.61 $1,110,693.38
7 $65,794.02 $21,443.54 $1,089,249.84
8 $64,476.86 $22,760.70 $1,066,489.14
9 $63,078.80 $24,158.76 $1,042,330.39
10 $61,594.87 $25,642.69 $1,016,687.70
11 $60,019.79 $27,217.77 $989,469.92
12 $58,347.95 $28,889.61 $960,580.32
13 $56,573.43 $30,664.13 $929,916.18
14 $54,689.91 $32,547.65 $897,368.53
15 $52,690.69 $34,546.87 $862,821.66
16 $50,568.67 $36,668.89 $826,152.77
17 $48,316.31 $38,921.25 $787,231.52
18 $45,925.60 $41,311.96 $745,919.56
19 $43,388.04 $43,849.52 $702,070.04
20 $40,694.61 $46,542.95 $655,527.10
21 $37,835.75 $49,401.81 $606,125.28
22 $34,801.27 $52,436.29 $553,689.00
23 $31,580.41 $55,657.15 $498,031.85
24 $28,161.71 $59,075.85 $438,956.00
25 $24,533.02 $62,704.54 $376,251.46
26 $20,681.43 $66,556.13 $309,695.33
27 $16,593.27 $70,644.29 $239,051.04
28 $12,253.99 $74,983.57 $164,067.48
29 $7,648.18 $79,589.38 $84,478.10