House Prices

West Osterville Osterville, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$940,270
average size per house2430 ft²
average price per ft²383 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in West Osterville Osterville, MA is $363.85/ sqft to $402.15/ sqft. An average home with 2430 sqft costs approximately $873,546 to $965,498. Osterville, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02655, while the highest are in ZIP 02655. The average price per sqare feet is $383. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes West Osterville Osterville

02655399 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in West Osterville Osterville

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $436,678 -53.6%
2011 $419,792 -55.4%
2012 $418,662 -55.5%
2013 $434,310 -53.8%
2014 $455,906 -51.5%
2015 $479,305 -49.0%
2016 $504,318 -46.4%
2017 $531,538 -43.5%
2018 $560,925 -40.3%
2019 $586,934 -37.6%
2020 $617,275 -34.4%
2021 $702,084 -25.3%
2022 $818,473 -13.0%
2023 $863,117 -8.2%
2024 $913,050 -2.9%
2025 $940,270 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in West Osterville Osterville over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in West Osterville Osterville

Loan amount: $940,270

Interest rate: 5.93%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,593.94

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,644.93  –  Principal portion: $949.01

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $55,424.64 $11,702.67 $928,567.33
2 $54,711.74 $12,415.57 $916,151.76
3 $53,955.42 $13,171.89 $902,979.87
4 $53,153.02 $13,974.29 $889,005.58
5 $52,301.74 $14,825.57 $874,180.02
6 $51,398.61 $15,728.70 $858,451.31
7 $50,440.45 $16,686.86 $841,764.46
8 $49,423.93 $17,703.38 $824,061.08
9 $48,345.49 $18,781.82 $805,279.26
10 $47,201.35 $19,925.96 $785,353.30
11 $45,987.51 $21,139.80 $764,213.50
12 $44,699.72 $22,427.58 $741,785.91
13 $43,333.49 $23,793.82 $717,992.10
14 $41,884.03 $25,243.27 $692,748.83
15 $40,346.28 $26,781.03 $665,967.80
16 $38,714.85 $28,412.46 $637,555.33
17 $36,984.03 $30,143.28 $607,412.06
18 $35,147.78 $31,979.53 $575,432.53
19 $33,199.67 $33,927.64 $541,504.89
20 $31,132.88 $35,994.43 $505,510.46
21 $28,940.19 $38,187.11 $467,323.35
22 $26,613.93 $40,513.38 $426,809.97
23 $24,145.96 $42,981.35 $383,828.62
24 $21,527.65 $45,599.66 $338,228.96
25 $18,749.83 $48,377.48 $289,851.48
26 $15,802.80 $51,324.51 $238,526.97
27 $12,676.24 $54,451.07 $184,075.90
28 $9,359.22 $57,768.09 $126,307.81
29 $5,840.13 $61,287.18 $65,020.63
30 $2,106.67 $65,020.63 $0.00