House Prices

Oyster Harbors Osterville, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$956,449
average size per house2472 ft²
average price per ft²389 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Oyster Harbors Osterville, MA is $369.55/ sqft to $408.45/ sqft. An average home with 2472 sqft costs approximately $918,096 to $1,014,737. Osterville, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02655, while the highest are in ZIP 02655. The average price per sqare feet is $389. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Oyster Harbors Osterville

02655406 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Oyster Harbors Osterville

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $444,192 -53.6%
2011 $427,015 -55.4%
2012 $425,866 -55.5%
2013 $441,783 -53.8%
2014 $463,751 -51.5%
2015 $487,552 -49.0%
2016 $512,996 -46.4%
2017 $540,684 -43.5%
2018 $570,576 -40.3%
2019 $597,033 -37.6%
2020 $627,897 -34.4%
2021 $714,165 -25.3%
2022 $832,556 -13.0%
2023 $877,969 -8.2%
2024 $928,761 -2.9%
2025 $956,449 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Oyster Harbors Osterville over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Oyster Harbors Osterville

Loan amount: $956,449

Interest rate: 6.03%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,752.86

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,806.16  –  Principal portion: $946.70

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $57,354.58 $11,679.68 $944,769.32
2 $56,630.50 $12,403.76 $932,365.55
3 $55,861.53 $13,172.73 $919,192.82
4 $55,044.89 $13,989.37 $905,203.45
5 $54,177.63 $14,856.64 $890,346.81
6 $53,256.59 $15,777.67 $874,569.13
7 $52,278.46 $16,755.81 $857,813.32
8 $51,239.69 $17,794.58 $840,018.74
9 $50,136.52 $18,897.75 $821,120.99
10 $48,964.95 $20,069.31 $801,051.68
11 $47,720.76 $21,313.51 $779,738.17
12 $46,399.44 $22,634.83 $757,103.34
13 $44,996.19 $24,038.07 $733,065.27
14 $43,505.96 $25,528.31 $707,536.96
15 $41,923.34 $27,110.93 $680,426.03
16 $40,242.60 $28,791.67 $651,634.36
17 $38,457.67 $30,576.60 $621,057.77
18 $36,562.08 $32,472.19 $588,585.58
19 $34,548.97 $34,485.29 $554,100.28
20 $32,411.07 $36,623.20 $517,477.08
21 $30,140.62 $38,893.65 $478,583.43
22 $27,729.42 $41,304.85 $437,278.58
23 $25,168.73 $43,865.54 $393,413.04
24 $22,449.30 $46,584.97 $346,828.07
25 $19,561.27 $49,473.00 $297,355.08
26 $16,494.20 $52,540.06 $244,815.01
27 $13,236.99 $55,797.27 $189,017.74
28 $9,777.86 $59,256.41 $129,761.33
29 $6,104.27 $62,930.00 $66,831.33
30 $2,202.94 $66,831.33 $0.00