House Prices

Little Island Osterville, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$899,347
average size per house2325 ft²
average price per ft²366 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Little Island Osterville, MA is $347.7/ sqft to $384.3/ sqft. An average home with 2325 sqft costs approximately $763,941 to $844,356. Osterville, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02655, while the highest are in ZIP 02655. The average price per sqare feet is $366. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Little Island Osterville

02655381 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Little Island Osterville

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $417,673 -53.6%
2011 $401,522 -55.4%
2012 $400,440 -55.5%
2013 $415,408 -53.8%
2014 $436,064 -51.5%
2015 $458,444 -49.0%
2016 $482,369 -46.4%
2017 $508,404 -43.5%
2018 $536,512 -40.3%
2019 $561,389 -37.6%
2020 $590,410 -34.4%
2021 $671,528 -25.3%
2022 $782,851 -13.0%
2023 $825,552 -8.2%
2024 $873,312 -2.9%
2025 $899,347 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Little Island Osterville over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Little Island Osterville

Loan amount: $899,347

Interest rate: 5.67%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,202.73

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,249.41  –  Principal portion: $953.31

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $50,690.95 $11,741.79 $887,605.21
2 $50,007.61 $12,425.13 $875,180.08
3 $49,284.51 $13,148.23 $862,031.84
4 $48,519.32 $13,913.42 $848,118.42
5 $47,709.60 $14,723.14 $833,395.28
6 $46,852.76 $15,579.98 $817,815.30
7 $45,946.06 $16,486.69 $801,328.61
8 $44,986.58 $17,446.17 $783,882.44
9 $43,971.27 $18,461.48 $765,420.96
10 $42,896.86 $19,535.88 $745,885.08
11 $41,759.94 $20,672.81 $725,212.27
12 $40,556.84 $21,875.90 $703,336.37
13 $39,283.73 $23,149.01 $680,187.36
14 $37,936.53 $24,496.22 $655,691.14
15 $36,510.92 $25,921.82 $629,769.32
16 $35,002.35 $27,430.39 $602,338.93
17 $33,405.99 $29,026.76 $573,312.17
18 $31,716.72 $30,716.03 $542,596.14
19 $29,929.14 $32,503.60 $510,092.54
20 $28,037.53 $34,395.22 $475,697.33
21 $26,035.83 $36,396.91 $439,300.41
22 $23,917.64 $38,515.10 $400,785.31
23 $21,676.18 $40,756.56 $360,028.75
24 $19,304.28 $43,128.47 $316,900.28
25 $16,794.33 $45,638.41 $271,261.87
26 $14,138.31 $48,294.43 $222,967.44
27 $11,327.73 $51,105.02 $171,862.42
28 $8,353.57 $54,079.18 $117,783.24
29 $5,206.33 $57,226.42 $60,556.82
30 $1,875.92 $60,556.82 $0.00