House Prices

Orleans Center Orleans, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$706,943
average size per house1551 ft²
average price per ft²412 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Orleans Center Orleans, MA is $391.4/ sqft to $432.6/ sqft. An average home with 1551 sqft costs approximately $547,570 to $605,209. Orleans, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02653, while the highest are in ZIP 02653. The average price per sqare feet is $412. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Orleans Center Orleans

02653395 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Orleans Center Orleans

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $328,317 -53.6%
2011 $315,621 -55.4%
2012 $314,771 -55.5%
2013 $326,537 -53.8%
2014 $342,773 -51.5%
2015 $360,366 -49.0%
2016 $379,172 -46.4%
2017 $399,638 -43.5%
2018 $421,732 -40.3%
2019 $441,287 -37.6%
2020 $464,099 -34.4%
2021 $527,863 -25.3%
2022 $615,369 -13.0%
2023 $648,936 -8.2%
2024 $686,478 -2.9%
2025 $706,943 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Orleans Center Orleans over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Orleans Center Orleans

Loan amount: $706,943

Interest rate: 5.41%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,975.00

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,188.31  –  Principal portion: $786.69

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $38,022.03 $9,677.96 $697,265.04
2 $37,485.07 $10,214.92 $687,050.11
3 $36,918.32 $10,781.68 $676,268.44
4 $36,320.12 $11,379.87 $664,888.56
5 $35,688.73 $12,011.26 $652,877.30
6 $35,022.32 $12,677.68 $640,199.62
7 $34,318.92 $13,381.08 $626,818.54
8 $33,576.50 $14,123.50 $612,695.05
9 $32,792.89 $14,907.11 $597,787.94
10 $31,965.80 $15,734.20 $582,053.75
11 $31,092.82 $16,607.17 $565,446.57
12 $30,171.41 $17,528.59 $547,917.99
13 $29,198.88 $18,501.12 $529,416.86
14 $28,172.38 $19,527.62 $509,889.25
15 $27,088.93 $20,611.06 $489,278.18
16 $25,945.37 $21,754.62 $467,523.56
17 $24,738.36 $22,961.63 $444,561.93
18 $23,464.39 $24,235.61 $420,326.32
19 $22,119.73 $25,580.27 $394,746.05
20 $20,700.46 $26,999.53 $367,746.52
21 $19,202.45 $28,497.55 $339,248.97
22 $17,621.33 $30,078.67 $309,170.30
23 $15,952.48 $31,747.52 $277,422.78
24 $14,191.03 $33,508.96 $243,913.82
25 $12,331.86 $35,368.13 $208,545.68
26 $10,369.54 $37,330.46 $171,215.23
27 $8,298.34 $39,401.66 $131,813.57
28 $6,112.22 $41,587.77 $90,225.79
29 $3,804.82 $43,895.18 $46,330.61
30 $1,369.39 $46,330.61 $0.00