House Prices

Eldredge Park Orleans, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$724,969
average size per house1591 ft²
average price per ft²422 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Eldredge Park Orleans, MA is $400.9/ sqft to $443.1/ sqft. An average home with 1591 sqft costs approximately $589,995 to $652,100. Orleans, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02653, while the highest are in ZIP 02653. The average price per sqare feet is $422. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Eldredge Park Orleans

02653405 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Eldredge Park Orleans

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $336,689 -53.6%
2011 $323,669 -55.4%
2012 $322,797 -55.5%
2013 $334,863 -53.8%
2014 $351,514 -51.5%
2015 $369,555 -49.0%
2016 $388,841 -46.4%
2017 $409,828 -43.5%
2018 $432,485 -40.3%
2019 $452,539 -37.6%
2020 $475,933 -34.4%
2021 $541,322 -25.3%
2022 $631,061 -13.0%
2023 $665,483 -8.2%
2024 $703,982 -2.9%
2025 $724,969 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Eldredge Park Orleans over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Eldredge Park Orleans

Loan amount: $724,969

Interest rate: 5.55%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,139.07

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,352.98  –  Principal portion: $786.08

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $39,992.09 $9,676.70 $715,292.30
2 $39,441.16 $10,227.63 $705,064.67
3 $38,858.86 $10,809.93 $694,254.74
4 $38,243.41 $11,425.38 $682,829.36
5 $37,592.92 $12,075.87 $670,753.49
6 $36,905.40 $12,763.39 $657,990.10
7 $36,178.73 $13,490.06 $644,500.04
8 $35,410.69 $14,258.10 $630,241.93
9 $34,598.92 $15,069.87 $615,172.06
10 $33,740.94 $15,927.85 $599,244.21
11 $32,834.10 $16,834.69 $582,409.52
12 $31,875.64 $17,793.15 $564,616.37
13 $30,862.61 $18,806.18 $545,810.19
14 $29,791.90 $19,876.89 $525,933.31
15 $28,660.24 $21,008.55 $504,924.75
16 $27,464.14 $22,204.65 $482,720.10
17 $26,199.95 $23,468.84 $459,251.26
18 $24,863.78 $24,805.01 $434,446.24
19 $23,451.53 $26,217.26 $408,228.99
20 $21,958.88 $27,709.90 $380,519.08
21 $20,381.26 $29,287.53 $351,231.55
22 $18,713.81 $30,954.98 $320,276.56
23 $16,951.42 $32,717.37 $287,559.20
24 $15,088.70 $34,580.09 $252,979.10
25 $13,119.92 $36,548.87 $216,430.24
26 $11,039.06 $38,629.73 $177,800.51
27 $8,839.72 $40,829.07 $136,971.44
28 $6,515.17 $43,153.62 $93,817.82
29 $4,058.27 $45,610.52 $48,207.30
30 $1,461.49 $48,207.30 $0.00