House Prices

Pilgrim Heights North Truro, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,286,654
average size per house1322 ft²
average price per ft²897 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Pilgrim Heights North Truro, MA is $852.15/ sqft to $941.85/ sqft. An average home with 1322 sqft costs approximately $1,037,546 to $1,146,761. North Truro, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02652, while the highest are in ZIP 02652. The average price per sqare feet is $897. Our analysis is based on 11 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Pilgrim Heights North Truro

02652629 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Pilgrim Heights North Truro

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $597,545 -53.6%
2011 $574,438 -55.4%
2012 $572,892 -55.5%
2013 $594,305 -53.8%
2014 $623,856 -51.5%
2015 $655,875 -49.0%
2016 $690,103 -46.4%
2017 $727,350 -43.5%
2018 $767,562 -40.3%
2019 $803,153 -37.6%
2020 $844,672 -34.4%
2021 $960,724 -25.3%
2022 $1,119,988 -13.0%
2023 $1,181,079 -8.2%
2024 $1,249,406 -2.9%
2025 $1,286,654 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Pilgrim Heights North Truro over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Pilgrim Heights North Truro

Loan amount: $1,286,654

Interest rate: 5.53%

Fixed monthly payment: $7,326.48

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,925.04  –  Principal portion: $1,401.44

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $70,667.95 $17,249.84 $1,269,404.16
2 $69,690.21 $18,227.58 $1,251,176.58
3 $68,657.05 $19,260.74 $1,231,915.84
4 $67,565.32 $20,352.47 $1,211,563.37
5 $66,411.72 $21,506.07 $1,190,057.30
6 $65,192.73 $22,725.06 $1,167,332.23
7 $63,904.64 $24,013.15 $1,143,319.08
8 $62,543.54 $25,374.25 $1,117,944.83
9 $61,105.30 $26,812.49 $1,091,132.34
10 $59,585.53 $28,332.26 $1,062,800.08
11 $57,979.62 $29,938.17 $1,032,861.91
12 $56,282.69 $31,635.10 $1,001,226.80
13 $54,489.57 $33,428.22 $967,798.58
14 $52,594.81 $35,322.98 $932,475.60
15 $50,592.66 $37,325.13 $895,150.47
16 $48,477.02 $39,440.77 $855,709.70
17 $46,241.47 $41,676.32 $814,033.38
18 $43,879.20 $44,038.59 $769,994.79
19 $41,383.03 $46,534.76 $723,460.03
20 $38,745.38 $49,172.41 $674,287.62
21 $35,958.23 $51,959.56 $622,328.06
22 $33,013.09 $54,904.70 $567,423.36
23 $29,901.02 $58,016.77 $509,406.59
24 $26,612.56 $61,305.24 $448,101.36
25 $23,137.69 $64,780.10 $383,321.26
26 $19,465.87 $68,451.92 $314,869.34
27 $15,585.93 $72,331.86 $242,537.48
28 $11,486.07 $76,431.73 $166,105.76
29 $7,153.82 $80,763.98 $85,341.78